Skip to main content

Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry

Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry
Green ChefPoultry
✓ Available this week · Jul 13 – Jul 19, 2026
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
✓ High protein✓ Low carb
Nutrition Facts
Calories620
Total Fat42g
Total Carbohydrate18g
Protein46g
Per serving, as packaged by Green Chef. Sat. fat & sugars not reported by provider.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
6.7/ 10
MealFan's take
Decent, with trade-offs
Poultry that 24% lighter than the average poultry meal and ranks in the 71th percentile for protein.
Protein4/5
Lightness3/5
Ease3/5
👍 Best for
✓ Hitting protein goals✓ Lower-carb plans✓ Poultry lovers
This take is generated from the meal's nutrition, price and how it ranks against 1,900 meals we track — a starting point, not a substitute for tasting it yourself. Tried it? Add your rating →
✅ Hands-on tested by our editors📅 Reviewing meal kits since 2014📊 1,900 meals in our database🧾 Macros sourced from Green Chef🔄 Availability checked weekly
Nutrition per serving
620CALORIES
Protein29% · 46g
Carbs11% · 18g
Fat60% · 42g
7.4g
Protein / 100 cal
Per serving, as packaged by Green Chef. Oils, salt & pepper added at home aren't included.
📊 How this meal stacks up
Benchmarked against every meal in our database
Protein rank
71th pctl
More protein than 71% of 1,474 meals
Protein density
7.4g /100cal
Leaner than 95% of meals
vs Poultry average
24% lighter
This620
Avg812
🧾 Diet fit
Based on this meal's macros per serving
✓ High protein✓ Low carb✕ Keto-friendly✕ Under 500 cal
Would you order this again?
Be the first to weigh in — it takes one tap.
Allergens & dietary
Contains Allergens aren't itemized by this provider — check the package label before cooking.
Dietary ✓ Keto
Allergen & dietary details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen-free and trace cross-contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
📷 Community photos
📸
Cooked Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry? Show it off.
No review needed — just your photo. Tag your Instagram and you could be our Photo of the Week.
By uploading you confirm it's your photo and grant MealFan permission to display it. Photos appear after a quick review.
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜… Be the first to review this meal
Made Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fryadd a photo ๐Ÿ“ธ โ€” it takes 30 seconds and helps thousands of other home cooks decide.
โ˜… Rate this meal & add your photo โ†’
Tried this meal? Tap to rate it

67c03c8585e4b99849ff29fe-f38fbdc7
Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Category
Poultry

Nutrition Per Serving

620
kcal
Calories
46
g
Protein
18
g
Carbs
42
g
Fat

Dietary Info

Keto

→ View on Green Chef

About Green Chef

A USDA-certified organic meal kit, Green Chef runs Keto+Paleo, Balanced Living, and Plant-Based plans, every ingredient organic and nutritionist-approved.

Read our Green Chef reviewGreen Chef vs HelloFresh

More Green Chef Meals

⭐ Rate This Meal

Made Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry? Share your rating and review below.

↓ Leave your thoughts in the comments

FREE · 5 QUESTIONS · ~2 MIN

Find your meal kit in 2 minutes

Answer 5 quick questions. We'll match you to the top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz No signup · Just answers
Green Chef
Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry
9.5/10
MealFan Score

Among the Poultry dishes in Green Chef's lineup, Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry with Review of Green Chef's Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry. 620 calories, 46g protein โ€” Poultry. Ingredients, recipe steps, and full nutrition info. is one of the more straightforward options to prepare. It comes in at 620 kcal per serving, enough to cover roughly 31 percent of a 2,000 calorie day.

Green Chef delivers weekly meals across the US. For testing notes, delivery details, and how Green Chef compares to alternatives, read the Green Chef review on MealFan.

Nutrition per serving

620 Calories
Daily calorie contribution31% of 2,000 cal target
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Serves: 2 servings
๐Ÿฅ‘ Keto
โš  Not ideal for
High-protein requirements
Vegans

Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry is a Green Chef meal

Green Chef delivers weekly meals across the US.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry?

Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry contains 620 kcal per serving, portioned as Review of Green Chef's Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry. 620 calories, 46g protein โ€” Poultry. Ingredients, recipe steps, and full nutrition info..

Which meal service offers Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry?

Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry is offered by Green Chef. Read the full Green Chef review on MealFan for pricing, freshness ratings, and how Green Chef compares to competitors.

Is Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry keto?

Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir-Fry is tagged as Keto on the Green Chef menu. For specific allergen details, refer to the card included with your delivery.

❓ Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry?+
Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry has 620 calories per serving, with 46g protein, 18g carbs, 42g fat.
Is Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry high in protein?+
Yes. It delivers 46g of protein per serving, which we count as high-protein.
Does Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry list its allergens?+
Green Chef does not itemize allergens for this meal โ€” check the package label before cooking, especially for serious allergies.
What diets does Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry work for?+
It is tagged Keto.
🍳 Similar meals to rate & compare
People comparing this meal also look at these
Miso Apricot Chicken
🔥 780 cal · 💪 46g
No reviews yet — be first
Turkey & Pesto Cavatappi with Burrata
🔥 1070 cal · 💪 46g
No reviews yet — be first
One Pot Cowboy Chicken & Black Bean Chili
🔥 580 cal · 💪 46g
No reviews yet — be first
Tuscan Spiced Chicken & Cheesy Green Beans
🔥 550 cal · 💪 46g
No reviews yet — be first
Mexican Style Chicken Tacos De Canasta
🔥 710 cal · 💪 46g
No reviews yet — be first
Ancho Cherry Glazed Chicken
🔥 630 cal · 💪 46g
No reviews yet — be first

Browse meal delivery by category

Ratings & reviews
No ratings yet — be the first
Made this meal? Your rating helps thousands of other subscribers decide. It takes 30 seconds.
Helpful reviews mention: how it tasted · portion size · whether it was worth the price · how easy it was to cook.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories in Green Chef's Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry?

Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry has 620 calories per serving from Green Chef.

Is Green Chef's Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry keto?

Yes โ€” Green Chef tags Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry as Keto/Low Carb (35g carbs or fewer per serving).

More Green Chef Meals You Might Like

Curry Chickpea Soup with Organic Chicken
Poultry760 calories ยท 48g protein ยท 79g carbs ยท 26g fat
Cuban Cooked Chicken with Chimichurri
Poultry640 calories ยท 35g protein ยท 18g carbs ยท 47g fat
Chicken with Lemon Dill Sauce
Poultry760 calories ยท 48g protein ยท 47g carbs ยท 43g fat
Greek Chicken Couscous Bowls
Poultry720 calories ยท 51g protein ยท 48g carbs ยท 35g fat

Review this meal

You tried Spicy Organic Chicken & Veggie Stir Fry. Rate it below, no signup. Your review helps other diners choose.

Brand: Green Chef Calories: 620 cal Protein: 46g
Overall rating
Taste
Portion size
Ingredient quality
Value for money
Would order again
Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜… 45+ services reviewed  ยท  Independent, no sponsors
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

โœ“

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ยท  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ
โœ“
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly