
Parmesan Red Wine Chicken
with garlic green beans and potatoes
Your first 10 mealsChoose meals with 30g+ proteinNutrition varies by meal

Independent Tempo offer
Special offer for new customers only
Dinner’s handled.
isFully prepared meals. More time for your evening.
10 meals$49.92
Get My Special OfferReal dishes from Tempo’s November 1–7 menu. Availability varies.
Estimated standard-meal prices with the 60% first-box offer. The discount is capped at $75.
10 meals · about $4.99 per mealLowest first-box price per meal among the plans below. $49.92 for meals, or $60.91 with shipping, before tax. Standard meals only.
| Box size | Meals after offer | With shipping |
|---|---|---|
| 4 mealsRegular $63.92 | $25.57$6.39 / meal | $36.56before tax |
| 6 mealsRegular $80.88 | $32.35$5.39 / meal | $43.34before tax |
| 8 mealsRegular $103.84 | $41.54$5.19 / meal | $52.53before tax |
| 10 mealsRegular $124.80 | $49.92$4.99 / meal | $60.91before tax |
| 12 mealsRegular $143.76 | $68.76$5.73 / meal | $79.75before tax |
| 14 mealsRegular $160.72 | $85.72$6.12 / meal | $96.71before tax |
| 16 mealsRegular $175.68 | $100.68$6.29 / meal | $111.67before tax |
Includes Tempo’s published $10.99 shipping fee. Taxes, premium meals, upgrades, and add-ons are excluded. Estimates use published standard prices checked October 28, 2026; confirm your final total at Tempo. “Regular” is the meal subtotal before discounts and shipping.
The $75 savings cap applies to boxes of 12 meals or more at these prices. Larger boxes therefore receive less than 60% off the meal subtotal.
November 1–7, 2026 menu. Meals, categories, and descriptions come from Tempo’s published menu; availability may change.
New customers only, one offer per household. First box: 60% off regular meal prices, up to $75. Subsequent boxes: 10% off boxes 2–4, up to $13 each; 30% off box 5, up to $38. Unused discounts expire 10 weeks after signup. Taxes and shipping are extra. Cannot be combined with other offers or gift cards. No cash value. Not available in all states. Void where prohibited.
Tempo is a recurring subscription. Review your plan, ongoing price, delivery availability, and cancellation deadlines before ordering.
Sources: Tempo pricing FAQ · Offer terms