
What’s in it
Names and any recorded quantities are retained below. Saved ingredient fields.
Ingredient source checked 2026-10-24: Spiced Chickpea & Tofu Rice Bowls. This check covers ingredients only; other saved meal information retains its original date.
Provider recipe components and all serving amounts
Provider recipe components (including pantry items): Veggie Stock Concentrate Sour Cream — listed allergens: Milk Feta Cheese — listed allergens: Milk Red Onion Chickpeas Lemon Tofu — listed allergens: Soy Mini Cucumber Tomato Garlic Garlic Powder Tunisian Spice Blend Basmati Rice Butter — from your pantry — listed allergens: Milk Olive Oil — from your pantry Sugar — from your pantry Cooking Oil — from your pantry Salt — from your pantry Black Pepper — from your pantry Amounts for 2 servings: Veggie Stock Concentrate: 2 unit Sour Cream: 4.5 tablespoon Feta Cheese: 0.5 cup Red Onion: 1 unit Chickpeas: 1 unit Lemon: 1 unit Tofu: 1 unit Mini Cucumber: 1 unit Tomato: 1 unit Garlic: 1 clove Garlic Powder: 1 teaspoon Tunisian Spice Blend: 0.83 tablespoon Basmati Rice: 0.5 cup Butter: 1 tablespoon (tbsp) Olive Oil: 4 teaspoon (tsp) Sugar: 0.5 teaspoon (tsp) Cooking Oil: 1 teaspoon (tsp) Salt: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp)) Black Pepper: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp)) Amounts for 4 servings: Veggie Stock Concentrate: 4 unit Sour Cream: 9 tablespoon Feta Cheese: 1 cup Red Onion: 2 unit Chickpeas: 2 unit Lemon: 2 unit Tofu: 2 unit Mini Cucumber: 2 unit Tomato: 2 unit Garlic: 2 clove Garlic Powder: 2 teaspoon Tunisian Spice Blend: 1.66 tablespoon Basmati Rice: 1 cup Butter: 2 tablespoon (tbsp) Olive Oil: 8 teaspoon (tsp) Sugar: 1 teaspoon (tsp) Cooking Oil: 2 teaspoon (tsp) Salt: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp)) Black Pepper: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp)) Amounts for 6 servings: Veggie Stock Concentrate: 6 unit Sour Cream: 13.5 tablespoon Feta Cheese: 1.5 cup Red Onion: 3 unit Chickpeas: 3 unit Lemon: 3 unit Tofu: 3 unit Mini Cucumber: 3 unit Tomato: 3 unit Garlic: 3 clove Garlic Powder: 3 teaspoon Tunisian Spice Blend: 2.49 tablespoon Basmati Rice: 1.5 cup Butter: 3 tablespoon (tbsp) Olive Oil: 12 teaspoon (tsp) Sugar: 1.5 teaspoon (tsp) Cooking Oil: 3 teaspoon (tsp) Salt: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp)) Black Pepper: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp))
Provider lists these allergens: Milk, Soy
- Veggie Stock Concentrate2 unit
Sour Cream4.5 tablespoon- Feta Cheese0.5 cup
- Red Onion1 unit
- Chickpeas1 unit
- Lemon1 unit
- Tofu1 unit
- Mini Cucumber1 unit
- Tomato1 unit
Garlic1 clove- Garlic Powder1 teaspoon
- Tunisian Spice Blend0.83 tablespoon
- Basmati Rice0.5 cup
- Butter1 tablespoon (tbsp) · From your pantry
- Olive Oil4 teaspoon (tsp) · From your pantry
- Sugar0.5 teaspoon (tsp) · From your pantry
- Cooking Oil1 teaspoon (tsp) · From your pantry
- Salt· From your pantry
Black Pepper· From your pantry
AI-generated illustrations show generic ingredients, not exact formulations or portion sizes. Original ingredient details and allergen notes remain below.
See the source statement and complete meal details for allergen information. Check the current package for the complete ingredients and allergen statement.
Nutrition
Saved brand nutrition. Check the linked source for the serving basis.
| Calories | 970 |
|---|---|
| Protein | 40g |
| Carbohydrate | 98g |
| Total fat | 47g |
| Dietary fiber | Not reported |
| Sodium | Not reported |
Preparation
A separate timing summary is not recorded. Check the saved instructions or current package.
No step-by-step instructions are saved in the recipe fields. The complete meal article is retained under sources below.
Share your experience
Reader contributions are checked before publication. Brand descriptions are not reader reviews.
How these forms work
A written review needs a one-to-five-star rating, 30 to 3,200 characters, a public name and an email address. Portion, texture, whether you would order again, and a photo are optional.
A photo-only submission needs a photo, a public name, a private email address and permission to display the photo. Its caption is optional. JPG, PNG and WebP files up to 5 MB and 40 megapixels are accepted. Reviews and photos wait for moderation before appearing publicly.
Your chosen name and contribution may be published. Your email is not published. These forms do not save a draft after you leave the page.
Write a review
Add a meal photo
Sources & meal record
View the linked brand source ↗
This page includes the saved meal record. Availability, recipes and ingredients can change.
Complete meal details
Nutrition Per Serving
About EveryPlate
EveryPlate is HelloFresh's budget-friendly meal kit, offering simple recipes at ~$5-7 per serving. Expect streamlined 5-step meals with straightforward ingredients.
⭐ Rate This Meal
Made Spiced Chickpea & Tofu Rice Bowls? Share your rating and review below.
↓ Leave your thoughts in the comments
Ingredients at a glance
From the linked provider ingredient statement. Images are shown only where a provider image or an exact library match is available. Check the current package for the complete statement.
AI-generated illustrations show generic ingredients, not exact formulations or portion sizes. Original ingredient details and allergen notes remain below.
Amounts shown for 2 servings. All published serving amounts are retained in the complete list below.
These are provider-listed recipe components, including pantry items. Check individual packages for complete subingredients and current allergen labels.
- Veggie Stock Concentrate2 unit
Sour Cream4.5 tablespoon- Feta Cheese0.5 cup
- Red Onion1 unit
- Chickpeas1 unit
- Lemon1 unit
- Tofu1 unit
- Mini Cucumber1 unit
- Tomato1 unit
Garlic1 clove- Garlic Powder1 teaspoon
- Tunisian Spice Blend0.83 tablespoon
- Basmati Rice0.5 cup
- Butter1 tablespoon (tbsp)From your pantry
- Olive Oil4 teaspoon (tsp)From your pantry
- Sugar0.5 teaspoon (tsp)From your pantry
- Cooking Oil1 teaspoon (tsp)From your pantry
- SaltFrom your pantry
Black PepperFrom your pantry
Ingredient source checked 2026-10-24: Spiced Chickpea & Tofu Rice Bowls. This check covers ingredients only; other saved meal information retains its original date.
Provider recipe components and all serving amounts
Provider recipe components (including pantry items): Veggie Stock Concentrate Sour Cream — listed allergens: Milk Feta Cheese — listed allergens: Milk Red Onion Chickpeas Lemon Tofu — listed allergens: Soy Mini Cucumber Tomato Garlic Garlic Powder Tunisian Spice Blend Basmati Rice Butter — from your pantry — listed allergens: Milk Olive Oil — from your pantry Sugar — from your pantry Cooking Oil — from your pantry Salt — from your pantry Black Pepper — from your pantry Amounts for 2 servings: Veggie Stock Concentrate: 2 unit Sour Cream: 4.5 tablespoon Feta Cheese: 0.5 cup Red Onion: 1 unit Chickpeas: 1 unit Lemon: 1 unit Tofu: 1 unit Mini Cucumber: 1 unit Tomato: 1 unit Garlic: 1 clove Garlic Powder: 1 teaspoon Tunisian Spice Blend: 0.83 tablespoon Basmati Rice: 0.5 cup Butter: 1 tablespoon (tbsp) Olive Oil: 4 teaspoon (tsp) Sugar: 0.5 teaspoon (tsp) Cooking Oil: 1 teaspoon (tsp) Salt: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp)) Black Pepper: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp)) Amounts for 4 servings: Veggie Stock Concentrate: 4 unit Sour Cream: 9 tablespoon Feta Cheese: 1 cup Red Onion: 2 unit Chickpeas: 2 unit Lemon: 2 unit Tofu: 2 unit Mini Cucumber: 2 unit Tomato: 2 unit Garlic: 2 clove Garlic Powder: 2 teaspoon Tunisian Spice Blend: 1.66 tablespoon Basmati Rice: 1 cup Butter: 2 tablespoon (tbsp) Olive Oil: 8 teaspoon (tsp) Sugar: 1 teaspoon (tsp) Cooking Oil: 2 teaspoon (tsp) Salt: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp)) Black Pepper: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp)) Amounts for 6 servings: Veggie Stock Concentrate: 6 unit Sour Cream: 13.5 tablespoon Feta Cheese: 1.5 cup Red Onion: 3 unit Chickpeas: 3 unit Lemon: 3 unit Tofu: 3 unit Mini Cucumber: 3 unit Tomato: 3 unit Garlic: 3 clove Garlic Powder: 3 teaspoon Tunisian Spice Blend: 2.49 tablespoon Basmati Rice: 1.5 cup Butter: 3 tablespoon (tbsp) Olive Oil: 12 teaspoon (tsp) Sugar: 1.5 teaspoon (tsp) Cooking Oil: 3 teaspoon (tsp) Salt: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp)) Black Pepper: amount not specified (provider unit: teaspoon (tsp))
Provider lists these allergens: Milk, Soy