Sesame Soy Peanut Chicken & Mango Quinoa

What’s in it
Names and any recorded quantities are retained below. Saved ingredient fields.
Ingredient source checked 2026-10-24: Sesame-Soy Peanut Chicken & Mango Quinoa. This check covers ingredients only; other saved meal information retains its original date.
Provider recipe components and all serving amounts
Provider recipe components (including pantry items): Roasted Peanuts — listed allergens: Peanuts Scallions Green Bell Pepper Jasmine Rice Sweetened Yellow Curry — listed allergens: Tree Nuts Mangos Yellow Onions & Ginger Chicken Cutlets Peanut Butter — listed allergens: Peanuts Thai-Style Seasoning Toasted Sesame Oil — listed allergens: Sesame Cooking Oil — from your pantry Salt — from your pantry Pepper — from your pantry Quinoa Amounts for 2 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 0.5 ounce Scallions: 1 unit Green Bell Pepper: 3.5 ounce Jasmine Rice: 0.5 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 2.75 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 3.5 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 2.125 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 12 ounce Peanut Butter: 1 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 1 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 0.75 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Quinoa: 0.5 ounce Amounts for 4 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 1 ounce Scallions: 2 unit Green Bell Pepper: 7 ounce Jasmine Rice: 1 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 2.75 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 7 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 2.125 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 24 ounce Peanut Butter: 2 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 2 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 1.5 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Quinoa: 1 ounce Amounts for 6 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 1.5 ounce Scallions: 3 unit Green Bell Pepper: 10.5 ounce Jasmine Rice: 1.5 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 8.25 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 10.5 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 6.39 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 36 ounce Peanut Butter: 3 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 3 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 2.25 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Quinoa: 1.5 ounce Amounts for 8 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 2 ounce Scallions: 4 unit Green Bell Pepper: 14 ounce Jasmine Rice: 2 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 11 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 14 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 8.52 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 48 ounce Peanut Butter: 4 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 4 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 3 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Quinoa: 2 ounce Amounts for 12 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 3 ounce Scallions: 6 unit Green Bell Pepper: 21 ounce Jasmine Rice: 3 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 16.5 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 21 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 12.78 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 72 ounce Peanut Butter: 6 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 6 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 4.5 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Quinoa: 3 ounce
Provider lists these allergens: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame
- Roasted Peanuts0.5 ounce
Scallions1 unit
Green Bell Pepper3.5 ounce
Jasmine Rice0.5 ounce- Sweetened Yellow Curry2.75 teaspoon (tsp)
- Mangos3.5 ounce
- Yellow Onions & Ginger2.125 ounce
Chicken Cutlets12 ounce- Peanut Butter1 ounce
- Thai-Style Seasoning1 teaspoon
- Toasted Sesame Oil0.75 ounce
Cooking Oil· From your pantry
Salt· From your pantry
Pepper· From your pantry- Quinoa0.5 ounce
See the source statement and complete meal details for allergen information. Check the current package for the complete ingredients and allergen statement.
Ingredient images are reference photographs or AI illustrations, not exact products or portions. Original ingredient names, quantities and allergen details are retained. Photo credits and licences.
Nutrition
Saved brand nutrition. Check the linked source for the serving basis.
| Calories | 690 |
|---|---|
| Protein | 52g |
| Carbohydrate | 58g |
| Total fat | 29g |
| Dietary fiber | Not reported |
| Sodium | Not reported |
Preparation
A separate timing summary is not recorded. Check the saved instructions or current package.
No step-by-step instructions are saved in the recipe fields. The complete meal article is retained under sources below.
Share your experience
Reader contributions are checked before publication. Brand descriptions are not reader reviews.
How these forms work
A written review needs a one-to-five-star rating, 30 to 3,200 characters, a public name and an email address. Portion, texture, whether you would order again, and a photo are optional.
A photo-only submission needs a photo, a public name, a private email address and permission to display the photo. Its caption is optional. JPG, PNG and WebP files up to 5 MB and 40 megapixels are accepted. Reviews and photos wait for moderation before appearing publicly.
Your chosen name and contribution may be published. Your email is not published. These forms do not save a draft after you leave the page.
Write a review
Add a meal photo
Sources & meal record
A direct brand source is not recorded.
This page includes the saved meal record. Availability, recipes and ingredients can change.
Complete meal details
Nutrition Per Serving
About Green Chef
Organic to the core, Green Chef is USDA-certified and offers Keto+Paleo, Balanced Living, and Plant-Based plans using nutritionist-approved ingredients.
⭐ Rate This Meal
Made Sesame-Soy Peanut Chicken & Mango Quinoa? Share your rating and review below.
↓ Leave your thoughts in the comments
Ingredients at a glance
From the linked provider ingredient statement. Images are shown only where a provider image or an exact library match is available. Check the current package for the complete statement.
Amounts shown for 2 servings. All published serving amounts are retained in the complete list below.
These are provider-listed recipe components, including pantry items. Check individual packages for complete subingredients and current allergen labels.
- Roasted Peanuts0.5 ounce
Scallions1 unit
Green Bell Pepper3.5 ounce
Jasmine Rice0.5 ounce- Sweetened Yellow Curry2.75 teaspoon (tsp)
- Mangos3.5 ounce
- Yellow Onions & Ginger2.125 ounce
Chicken Cutlets12 ounce- Peanut Butter1 ounce
- Thai-Style Seasoning1 teaspoon
- Toasted Sesame Oil0.75 ounce
Cooking OilFrom your pantry
SaltFrom your pantry
PepperFrom your pantry- Quinoa0.5 ounce
Ingredient source checked 2026-10-24: Sesame-Soy Peanut Chicken & Mango Quinoa. This check covers ingredients only; other saved meal information retains its original date.
Provider recipe components and all serving amounts
Provider recipe components (including pantry items): Roasted Peanuts — listed allergens: Peanuts Scallions Green Bell Pepper Jasmine Rice Sweetened Yellow Curry — listed allergens: Tree Nuts Mangos Yellow Onions & Ginger Chicken Cutlets Peanut Butter — listed allergens: Peanuts Thai-Style Seasoning Toasted Sesame Oil — listed allergens: Sesame Cooking Oil — from your pantry Salt — from your pantry Pepper — from your pantry Quinoa Amounts for 2 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 0.5 ounce Scallions: 1 unit Green Bell Pepper: 3.5 ounce Jasmine Rice: 0.5 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 2.75 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 3.5 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 2.125 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 12 ounce Peanut Butter: 1 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 1 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 0.75 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Quinoa: 0.5 ounce Amounts for 4 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 1 ounce Scallions: 2 unit Green Bell Pepper: 7 ounce Jasmine Rice: 1 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 2.75 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 7 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 2.125 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 24 ounce Peanut Butter: 2 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 2 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 1.5 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Quinoa: 1 ounce Amounts for 6 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 1.5 ounce Scallions: 3 unit Green Bell Pepper: 10.5 ounce Jasmine Rice: 1.5 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 8.25 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 10.5 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 6.39 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 36 ounce Peanut Butter: 3 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 3 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 2.25 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Quinoa: 1.5 ounce Amounts for 8 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 2 ounce Scallions: 4 unit Green Bell Pepper: 14 ounce Jasmine Rice: 2 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 11 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 14 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 8.52 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 48 ounce Peanut Butter: 4 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 4 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 3 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Quinoa: 2 ounce Amounts for 12 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 3 ounce Scallions: 6 unit Green Bell Pepper: 21 ounce Jasmine Rice: 3 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 16.5 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 21 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 12.78 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 72 ounce Peanut Butter: 6 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 6 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 4.5 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Quinoa: 3 ounce
Provider lists these allergens: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame