Sesame Soy Peanut Chicken & Shrimp | MealFan
Browse meals
Green Chef

Sesame Soy Peanut Chicken & Shrimp

780calories
67gprotein
60gcarbs
27gfat

What’s in it

Names and any recorded quantities are retained below. Saved ingredient fields.

Ingredient source checked 2026-10-24: Sesame-Soy Peanut Chicken & Shrimp. This check covers ingredients only; other saved meal information retains its original date.

Provider recipe components and all serving amounts

Provider recipe components (including pantry items): Roasted Peanuts — listed allergens: Peanuts Scallions Green Bell Pepper Jasmine Rice Sweetened Yellow Curry — listed allergens: Tree Nuts Mangos Yellow Onions & Ginger Chicken Cutlets Peanut Butter — listed allergens: Peanuts Thai-Style Seasoning Toasted Sesame Oil — listed allergens: Sesame Cooking Oil — from your pantry Salt — from your pantry Pepper — from your pantry Shrimp — listed allergens: Shellfish Amounts for 2 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 0.5 ounce Scallions: 1 unit Green Bell Pepper: 3.5 ounce Jasmine Rice: 0.5 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 2.75 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 3.5 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 2.125 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 12 ounce Peanut Butter: 1 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 1 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 0.75 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Shrimp: 10 ounce Amounts for 4 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 1 ounce Scallions: 2 unit Green Bell Pepper: 7 ounce Jasmine Rice: 1 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 2.75 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 7 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 2.125 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 24 ounce Peanut Butter: 2 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 2 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 1.5 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Shrimp: 20 ounce Amounts for 6 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 1.5 ounce Scallions: 3 unit Green Bell Pepper: 10.5 ounce Jasmine Rice: 1.5 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 8.25 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 10.5 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 6.39 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 36 ounce Peanut Butter: 3 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 3 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 2.25 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Shrimp: 30 ounce Amounts for 8 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 2 ounce Scallions: 4 unit Green Bell Pepper: 14 ounce Jasmine Rice: 2 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 11 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 14 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 8.52 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 48 ounce Peanut Butter: 4 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 4 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 3 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Shrimp: 40 ounce Amounts for 12 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 3 ounce Scallions: 6 unit Green Bell Pepper: 21 ounce Jasmine Rice: 3 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 16.5 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 21 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 12.78 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 72 ounce Peanut Butter: 6 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 6 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 4.5 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Shrimp: 60 ounce

Provider lists these allergens: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Shellfish

See the source statement and complete meal details for allergen information. Check the current package for the complete ingredients and allergen statement.

Ingredient images are reference photographs or AI illustrations, not exact products or portions. Original ingredient names, quantities and allergen details are retained. Photo credits and licences.

Nutrition

Saved brand nutrition. Check the linked source for the serving basis.

Recorded nutrition for Sesame Soy Peanut Chicken & Shrimp
Calories780
Protein67g
Carbohydrate60g
Total fat27g
Dietary fiberNot reported
SodiumNot reported

Preparation

A separate timing summary is not recorded. Check the saved instructions or current package.

No step-by-step instructions are saved in the recipe fields. The complete meal article is retained under sources below.

Share your experience

Reader contributions are checked before publication. Brand descriptions are not reader reviews.

How these forms work

A written review needs a one-to-five-star rating, 30 to 3,200 characters, a public name and an email address. Portion, texture, whether you would order again, and a photo are optional.

A photo-only submission needs a photo, a public name, a private email address and permission to display the photo. Its caption is optional. JPG, PNG and WebP files up to 5 MB and 40 megapixels are accepted. Reviews and photos wait for moderation before appearing publicly.

Your chosen name and contribution may be published. Your email is not published. These forms do not save a draft after you leave the page.

Write a review
More about your meal, optional

JPG, PNG or WebP, up to 5 MB and 40 megapixels. If you attach a photo, confirm permission below.

Add a meal photo

JPG, PNG or WebP, up to 5 MB and 40 megapixels. If you attach a photo, confirm permission below.

Sources & meal record

A direct brand source is not recorded.

This page includes the saved meal record. Availability, recipes and ingredients can change.

Complete meal details


Category
Seafood

Nutrition Per Serving

780
kcal
Calories
67
g
Protein
60
g
Carbs
27
g
Fat

→ View on Green Chef

About Green Chef

A USDA-certified organic meal kit, Green Chef runs Keto+Paleo, Balanced Living, and Plant-Based plans, every ingredient organic and nutritionist-approved.

Read our Green Chef reviewGreen Chef vs HelloFresh

⭐ Rate This Meal

Made Sesame-Soy Peanut Chicken & Shrimp? Share your rating and review below.

↓ Leave your thoughts in the comments

Ingredients at a glance

From the linked provider ingredient statement. Images are shown only where a provider image or an exact library match is available. Check the current package for the complete statement.

Amounts shown for 2 servings. All published serving amounts are retained in the complete list below.

These are provider-listed recipe components, including pantry items. Check individual packages for complete subingredients and current allergen labels.

  • Roasted Peanuts0.5 ounce
  • AI illustration of ScallionsScallions1 unit
  • AI illustration of Green Bell PepperGreen Bell Pepper3.5 ounce
  • AI illustration of Jasmine RiceJasmine Rice0.5 ounce
  • Sweetened Yellow Curry2.75 teaspoon (tsp)
  • Mangos3.5 ounce
  • Yellow Onions & Ginger2.125 ounce
  • AI illustration of Chicken CutletsChicken Cutlets12 ounce
  • Peanut Butter1 ounce
  • Thai-Style Seasoning1 teaspoon
  • Toasted Sesame Oil0.75 ounce
  • AI illustration of Cooking OilCooking OilFrom your pantry
  • AI illustration of SaltSaltFrom your pantry
  • AI illustration of PepperPepperFrom your pantry
  • AI illustration of ShrimpShrimp10 ounce

Ingredient source checked 2026-10-24: Sesame-Soy Peanut Chicken & Shrimp. This check covers ingredients only; other saved meal information retains its original date.

Provider recipe components and all serving amounts

Provider recipe components (including pantry items): Roasted Peanuts — listed allergens: Peanuts Scallions Green Bell Pepper Jasmine Rice Sweetened Yellow Curry — listed allergens: Tree Nuts Mangos Yellow Onions & Ginger Chicken Cutlets Peanut Butter — listed allergens: Peanuts Thai-Style Seasoning Toasted Sesame Oil — listed allergens: Sesame Cooking Oil — from your pantry Salt — from your pantry Pepper — from your pantry Shrimp — listed allergens: Shellfish Amounts for 2 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 0.5 ounce Scallions: 1 unit Green Bell Pepper: 3.5 ounce Jasmine Rice: 0.5 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 2.75 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 3.5 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 2.125 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 12 ounce Peanut Butter: 1 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 1 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 0.75 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Shrimp: 10 ounce Amounts for 4 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 1 ounce Scallions: 2 unit Green Bell Pepper: 7 ounce Jasmine Rice: 1 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 2.75 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 7 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 2.125 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 24 ounce Peanut Butter: 2 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 2 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 1.5 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Shrimp: 20 ounce Amounts for 6 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 1.5 ounce Scallions: 3 unit Green Bell Pepper: 10.5 ounce Jasmine Rice: 1.5 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 8.25 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 10.5 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 6.39 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 36 ounce Peanut Butter: 3 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 3 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 2.25 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Shrimp: 30 ounce Amounts for 8 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 2 ounce Scallions: 4 unit Green Bell Pepper: 14 ounce Jasmine Rice: 2 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 11 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 14 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 8.52 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 48 ounce Peanut Butter: 4 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 4 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 3 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Shrimp: 40 ounce Amounts for 12 servings: Roasted Peanuts: 3 ounce Scallions: 6 unit Green Bell Pepper: 21 ounce Jasmine Rice: 3 ounce Sweetened Yellow Curry: 16.5 teaspoon (tsp) Mangos: 21 ounce Yellow Onions & Ginger: 12.78 ounce Chicken Cutlets: 72 ounce Peanut Butter: 6 ounce Thai-Style Seasoning: 6 teaspoon Toasted Sesame Oil: 4.5 ounce Cooking Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Shrimp: 60 ounce

Provider lists these allergens: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Shellfish

Brand photo

Sesame Soy Peanut Chicken & Shrimp

Want to try

Your saved meals are kept in this browser, without an account.

Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed  ·  Independent scores, never for sale
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

✓

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ·  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
🍽️
✓
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo