Skip to main content
Roasted Tofu Bánh Mì
CookUnity
✓ Available this week · Jul 27 to Aug 2, 2026
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
Nutrition Facts
Calories550
Total Fat22g
Total Carbohydrate66g
Protein26g
Per serving, as packaged by CookUnity. Sat. fat & sugars not reported by provider.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
5.3/ 10
MealFan's take
Decent, with trade-offs
Meal that ranks in the 11th percentile for protein.
Protein1/5
Lightness4/5
Ease3/5
✋ Skip if
✕ You're chasing high protein✕ You're doing keto / low-carb
This take is generated from the meal's nutrition, price and how it ranks against 1,900 meals we track, a starting point, not a substitute for tasting it yourself. Tried it? Add your rating →
✅ Hands-on tested by our editors📅 Reviewing meal kits since 2014📊 1,900 meals in our database🧾 Macros sourced from CookUnity🔄 Availability checked weekly
Nutrition per serving
550CALORIES
Protein18% · 26g
Carbs47% · 66g
Fat35% · 22g
4.7g
Protein / 100 cal
Per serving, as packaged by CookUnity. Oils, salt & pepper added at home aren't included.
📊 How this meal stacks up
Benchmarked against every meal in our database
Protein rank
11th pctl
More protein than 11% of 1,474 meals
Protein density
4.7g /100cal
Leaner than 49% of meals
🧾 Diet fit
Based on this meal's macros per serving
✕ High protein✕ Low carb✕ Keto-friendly✕ Under 500 cal
Would you order this again?
Be the first to weigh in, it takes one tap.
Allergens & dietary
Contains Allergens aren't itemized by this provider, check the package label before cooking.
Allergen & dietary details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen-free and trace cross-contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
How to make it
1
Remove the meal from its packaging and place it in a microwave-safe dish. Microwave on HIGH for 2-3 minutes, or until heated through and steaming. Let stand 1 minute before eating. Add 30-second intervals if needed until hot throughout.
2
Oven: Preheat to 350°F. Transfer the meal to an oven-safe dish and cover with foil. Bake for 12-15 minutes until heated through. Remove foil for the last 2-3 minutes for a slightly crispier texture. Cook to a minimum internal temperature of 165°F.
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
📷 Community photos
📸
Cooked Roasted Tofu Bánh Mì? Show it off.
No review needed, just your photo. Tag your Instagram and you could be our Photo of the Week.
By uploading you confirm it's your photo and grant MealFan permission to display it. Photos appear after a quick review.
★★★★★ Be the first to review this meal
Made Roasted Tofu Bánh Mìadd a photo 📸, it takes 30 seconds and helps thousands of other home cooks decide.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo →
Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Tried this meal? Tap to rate it
Would you order this meal again?
One tap, no signup, be the first

Roasted Tofu Bánh Mì

with Jalapeño Pickled Beets & Sesame Slaw

By Chef Lena Elkousy

Calories550
ProteinVegan
CuisineAsian

Dietary Info

Peanut FreeDairy FreeLess Than 600 caloriesVeganSpicyGreat for Lunch

Ingredients

TofuBaguetteBeetrootCabbageCarrotsRed CabbageLight Soy SauceGochujang SauceRice Wine VinegarToasted Sesame OilCilantroRed OnionExtra Virgin Olive OilTahini PasteMaple SyrupGreen OnionJalapeno PeppersGarlicToasted Sesame SeedsGingerSesame OilCorianderKosher SaltBlack Pepper

How to Reheat

CookUnity sends chef-cooked meals that only need reheating, no prep and no cooking, straight from fridge to plate.

  • Microwave (recommended): Warm on HIGH for 2-3 minutes and allow 1 minute to stand.
  • Oven: At 350°F, keep it foil-covered and bake 12-15 minutes until the center hits 165°F.

Meal crafted by CookUnity, chef-made meals delivered weekly.

More CookUnity Meals

Vegan Pasta alla Vodka
Vegan Pasta alla Vodka
🔥 660 cal  ·  💪 21g protein
Mission Style Chicken Burrito
Mission Style Chicken Burrito
🔥 820 cal  ·  💪 42g protein
Mission Style Beef Burrito
Mission Style Beef Burrito
🔥 950 cal  ·  💪 41g protein
FREE · 5 QUESTIONS · ~2 MIN

Find your meal kit in 2 minutes

Answer 5 quick questions. We'll match you to the top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz No signup · Just answers
❓ Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Roasted Tofu Bánh Mì?+
Roasted Tofu Bánh Mì has 550 calories per serving, with 26g protein, 66g carbs, 22g fat.
Is Roasted Tofu Bánh Mì high in protein?+
It has 26g of protein per serving, moderate rather than high-protein.
Does Roasted Tofu Bánh Mì list its allergens?+
CookUnity does not itemize allergens for this meal, check the package label before cooking, especially for serious allergies.
🍳 Similar meals to rate & compare
People comparing this meal also look at these
Crispy Prosciutto Romesco Flatbreads
🔥 640 cal · 💪 26g
No reviews yet, be first
Moo Shu Shrimp Bowls
🔥 650 cal · 💪 26g
No reviews yet, be first
Spicy Tex Mex Cheesy Stuffed Tomatoes
🔥 850 cal · 💪 26g
No reviews yet, be first
Spicy Miso Bacon Rigatoni
🔥 780 cal · 💪 26g
No reviews yet, be first
Butternut Squash Agnolotti with Bacon
🔥 1140 cal · 💪 26g
No reviews yet, be first
Shawarma Spiced Grilling Cheese
🔥 720 cal · 💪 26g
No reviews yet, be first

Browse meal delivery by category

Ratings & reviews
No ratings yet, be the first
Made this meal? Your rating helps thousands of other subscribers decide. It takes 30 seconds.
Helpful reviews mention: how it tasted · portion size · whether it was worth the price · how easy it was to cook.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories in CookUnity's Roasted Tofu Bánh Mì?

Roasted Tofu Bánh Mì has 550 calories per serving from CookUnity.

How do you heat CookUnity's Roasted Tofu Bánh Mì?

Microwave on HIGH for 2-3 minutes and let stand 1 minute, or oven at 350°F for 12-15 minutes. CookUnity meals are fully cooked, you're reheating, not cooking from scratch.

More CookUnity Meals You Might Like

Cheesy Chicken Enchiladas Suizas
840 calories · 45g protein · 69g carbs · 41g fat · $11.49/serving
Shrimp Creole with Creamy Polenta
770 calories · 35g protein · 56g carbs · 45g fat · $11.49/serving
Mixed Green Salad
430 calories · 12g protein · 17g carbs · 36g fat · $11.49/serving
Cannery Row Rose
Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
★★★★★ 45+ services reviewed  ·  Independent, no sponsors
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ·  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
🍽️
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly