Honey Dill Chickpea Bowls


Want this EveryPlate meal?
Enter your email and I will send you the deal link, plus the meals actually worth ordering each week. I test with my own money and check prices weekly.
Menus rotate every week, so the current lineup will not last.
No spam, ever. Unsubscribe any time.
You are in. Check your inbox for the deal.
Last seen on the menu on May 31, 2026. Meal services rotate recipes, so this may be offered again.
Nutrition Per Serving
About EveryPlate
EveryPlate keeps things cheap and simple: HelloFresh’s value brand runs streamlined 5-step recipes for about $5-7 a serving.
⭐ Rate This Meal
Made Honey Dill Chickpea Bowls? Share your rating and review below.
↓ Leave your thoughts in the comments
Find your meal kit in 2 minutes
Answer 5 quick questions. We'll match you to the top 3 from 24 services we track.
Honey Dill Chickpea Bowls is a Veggie meal from EveryPlate. One serving provides 670 kcal, representing about 34 percent of the daily calorie reference point. The recipe format follows EveryPlate's standard approach of pre-measured ingredients and step-by-step instructions.
Bowls, also known as lawn bowls or lawn bowling, is a sport in which players try to roll their ball closest to a smaller ball. The bowls are shaped (biased), so that they follow a curved path when being rolled. [1]
EveryPlate delivers weekly meals across the US. For testing notes, delivery details, and how EveryPlate compares to alternatives, read the EveryPlate review on MealFan.
Honey Dill Chickpea Bowls is a EveryPlate meal
EveryPlate delivers weekly meals across the US.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Honey Dill Chickpea Bowls?
Honey Dill Chickpea Bowls contains 670 kcal per serving.
Which meal service offers Honey Dill Chickpea Bowls?
Honey Dill Chickpea Bowls is offered by EveryPlate. Read the full EveryPlate review on MealFan for pricing, freshness ratings, and how EveryPlate compares to competitors.
| Meal | Calories ↕ | Protein ↕ | Carbs ↕ | Price ↕ | $ per g protein ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EveryPlateHoney Dill Chickpea BowlsThis meal | 670 | 18g | 82g | no data | no data |
| EveryPlateSweet Potato & Black Bean Stew › | 510 | 18g | 66g | no data | no data |
| HelloFreshSweet Heat Broccoli & Carrot Lo Mein › | 620 | 18g | 94g | $9.00 | $0.50 |
| Green ChefLemon Ricotta & Artichoke Flatbreads › | 740 | 18g | 78g | no data | no data |
| HelloFreshFresh Mozz Toasts with Guac & Tomato › | ✓ 470 | 18g | ✓ 36g | $9.00 | $0.50 |
| Green ChefCreamy Truffle & Mushroom Linguine › | 820 | 18g | 76g | no data | no data |
Browse meal delivery by category
- Meal delivery by diet: keto, low carb, vegan, paleo, gluten free, dairy free and more.
- Meal delivery by health condition: diabetes, heart, kidney, low sodium and more.
- Meal delivery by lifestyle and goal: weight loss, high protein, budget, no cook and more.
MealFan database
Protein ranking
18 grams of protein per serving, compared with 6,703 meals across 28 brands.
Across all brands
#5,911 of 6,703
More protein than 11% of meals
Within EveryPlate
#669 of 707
More protein than 4% of EveryPlate meals
Updated as the catalog grows. Meals without reported protein are excluded.

⭐ Leave a Review