Skip to main content

Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash

Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash
Green ChefBeef
✓ Available this week · Jul 27 to Aug 2, 2026
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
✓ High protein
Nutrition Facts
Calories1160
Total Fat53g
Total Carbohydrate101g
Protein63g
Per serving, as packaged by Green Chef. Sat. fat & sugars not reported by provider.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
6/ 10
MealFan's take
Decent, with trade-offs
Beef that 25% heavier than the average beef meal and ranks in the 95th percentile for protein.
Protein5/5
Lightness1/5
Ease3/5
👍 Best for
✓ Hitting protein goals✓ Beef lovers
✋ Skip if
✕ You're doing keto / low-carb✕ You're cutting calories
This take is generated from the meal's nutrition, price and how it ranks against 1,900 meals we track, a starting point, not a substitute for tasting it yourself. Tried it? Add your rating →
✅ Hands-on tested by our editors📅 Reviewing meal kits since 2014📊 1,900 meals in our database🧾 Macros sourced from Green Chef🔄 Availability checked weekly
Nutrition per serving
1160CALORIES
Protein22% · 63g
Carbs36% · 101g
Fat42% · 53g
5.4g
Protein / 100 cal
Per serving, as packaged by Green Chef. Oils, salt & pepper added at home aren't included.
📊 How this meal stacks up
Benchmarked against every meal in our database
Protein rank
95th pctl
More protein than 95% of 1,474 meals
Protein density
5.4g /100cal
Leaner than 68% of meals
vs Beef average
25% heavier
This1160
Avg925
🧾 Diet fit
Based on this meal's macros per serving
✓ High protein✕ Low carb✕ Keto-friendly✕ Under 500 cal
Would you order this again?
Be the first to weigh in, it takes one tap.
Allergens & dietary
Contains Allergens aren't itemized by this provider, check the package label before cooking.
Allergen & dietary details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen-free and trace cross-contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
📷 Community photos
📸
Cooked Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash? Show it off.
No review needed, just your photo. Tag your Instagram and you could be our Photo of the Week.
By uploading you confirm it's your photo and grant MealFan permission to display it. Photos appear after a quick review.
★★★★★ Be the first to review this meal
Made Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squashadd a photo 📸, it takes 30 seconds and helps thousands of other home cooks decide.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo →
Tried this meal? Tap to rate it
Would you order this meal again?
One tap, no signup, be the first

6838351c1506bf5c78e12732-f214bc7d
Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Category
Beef

Nutrition Per Serving

1160
kcal
Calories
63
g
Protein
101
g
Carbs
53
g
Fat

→ View on Green Chef

About Green Chef

Green Chef builds USDA-certified organic kits around Keto+Paleo, Balanced Living, and Plant-Based lifestyles, with organic, nutritionist-approved ingredients throughout.

Read our Green Chef reviewGreen Chef vs HelloFresh

More Green Chef Meals

⭐ Rate This Meal

Made Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash? Share your rating and review below.

↓ Leave your thoughts in the comments

FREE · 5 QUESTIONS · ~2 MIN

Find your meal kit in 2 minutes

Answer 5 quick questions. We'll match you to the top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz No signup · Just answers
Green Chef
Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash
9.5/10
MealFan Score

Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash, served Review of Green Chef's Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash. 1160 calories, 63g protein, Beef. Ingredients, recipe steps, and full nutrition info., is a Beef dish from Green Chef. Each portion contains 1160 kcal, covering roughly 58 percent of a standard 2,000 calorie daily target.

Lasagna, also known by the plural form lasagne, is a type of pasta made in wide, flat sheets. It originates in Italian cuisine, where it is served in a number of ways, including in broth, but is best known for its use in a baked dish made by stacking layers of pasta, alternating with fillings such as ragù, béchamel sauce, vegetables, cheeses, and seasonings and spices. [1]

Green Chef delivers weekly meals across the US. For testing notes, delivery details, and how Green Chef compares to alternatives, read the Green Chef review on MealFan.

Daily calorie contribution58% of 2,000 cal target
🍽️ Serves: 2 servings
⚠ Not ideal for
High-protein requirements
Strict calorie restriction
Vegans

Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash is a Green Chef meal

Green Chef delivers weekly meals across the US.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash?

Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash contains 1160 kcal per serving, portioned as Review of Green Chef's Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash. 1160 calories, 63g protein, Beef. Ingredients, recipe steps, and full nutrition info..

Which meal service offers Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash?

Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash is offered by Green Chef. Read the full Green Chef review on MealFan for pricing, freshness ratings, and how Green Chef compares to competitors.

Sources: Wikipedia

❓ Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash?+
Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash has 1160 calories per serving, with 63g protein, 101g carbs, 53g fat.
Is Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash high in protein?+
Yes. It delivers 63g of protein per serving, which we count as high-protein.
Does Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash list its allergens?+
Green Chef does not itemize allergens for this meal, check the package label before cooking, especially for serious allergies.
🍳 Similar meals to rate & compare
People comparing this meal also look at these
Organic Beef & Squash Lasagna
🔥 1160 cal · 💪 63g
No reviews yet, be first
Bistro Steak & Crispy Potato Wedges
🔥 1360 cal · 💪 64g
No reviews yet, be first
Cheddar Stuffed Juicy Lucy Burgers
🔥 1370 cal · 💪 62g
No reviews yet, be first
Steak & Cheddar Mozz Fondue Board
🔥 1340 cal · 💪 62g
No reviews yet, be first
Japanese Style Spicy Beef Udon Noodle Soup
🔥 1050 cal · 💪 65g
No reviews yet, be first
Balsamic & Fig Rib Eye Steak
🔥 1550 cal · 💪 61g
No reviews yet, be first

Browse meal delivery by category

Ratings & reviews
No ratings yet, be the first
Made this meal? Your rating helps thousands of other subscribers decide. It takes 30 seconds.
Helpful reviews mention: how it tasted · portion size · whether it was worth the price · how easy it was to cook.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories in Green Chef's Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash?

Beef Lasagna with Roasted Squash has 1160 calories per serving from Green Chef.

More Green Chef Meals You Might Like

Organic Beef Cheeseburgers
Beef1060 calories · 39g protein · 74g carbs · 67g fat
Green Goddess Grain Bowls with Steak
Beef1390 calories · 53g protein · 116g carbs · 78g fat
Southwest Beef Chopped Salad
Beef680 calories · 35g protein · 22g carbs · 50g fat
Sirloin Steak & Sautéed Trumpet Mushrooms
Beef970 calories · 44g protein · 84g carbs · 52g fat
Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
★★★★★ 45+ services reviewed  ·  Independent, no sponsors
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ·  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
🍽️
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly