🔥 50% off your first CookUnity week + free protein for 2 monthsSee deal →
Skip to main content
Mediterranean Shrimp Salad
CookUnity
✓ Available this week · Oct 19 to Oct 25, 2026
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
✓ Under 500 cal✓ Low carb
Nutrition Facts
Calories450
Total Fat31g
Total Carbohydrate20g
Protein26g
Per serving, as packaged by CookUnity. Sat. fat & sugars not reported by provider.
See it at CookUnity →★ Tried it? Rate this meal or add a photo
6.5/ 10
MealFan's take
Decent, with trade offs
A mid priced meal that ranks in the 21th percentile for protein.
Value3/5
Protein3/5
Lightness4/5
Ease3/5
👍 Best for
✓ Calorie conscious dinners✓ Lower carb plans
✋ Skip if
✕ You want big protein numbers
See it at CookUnity →
This take is generated from the meal's nutrition, price and how it ranks against 10,423 meals we track. A starting point, not a substitute for tasting it yourself. Tried it? Add your rating →

Source and verification

Provider source for this record.

Nutrition verification is incomplete for this record. Confirm values, serving size, ingredients and allergens with the provider or current package.

Catalog records can describe historical dishes. Current availability varies by menu, location and delivery date. Cite this page for the catalog record and retain its verification limits.

📅 Reviewing meal kits since 2019📊 10,423 meals in our database🧾 Macros sourced from CookUnity🔄 Availability checked weekly
📊 How this meal stacks up
Benchmarked against every meal in our database
Protein rank
21th pctl
More total protein than 21% of 7,411 meals
Protein density
5.8g /100cal
More protein per calorie than 61% of meals
Protein value
$0.44 /g protein
At $11.49 a serving. Services we track run $0.16 to $1.19 per gram of protein
🧾 Diet fit
Based on this meal's macros per serving
✕ High protein✓ Low carb ›✕ Keto-friendly✓ Under 500 cal ›
Allergens & dietary
Contains Allergens are not itemized by this provider, check the package label before cooking.
Details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen free and trace cross contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
How to make it
1
Remove the meal from its packaging and place it in a microwave-safe dish. Microwave on HIGH for 2-3 minutes, or until heated through and steaming. Let stand 1 minute before eating. Add 30-second intervals if needed until hot throughout.
2
Oven: Preheat to 350°F. Transfer the meal to an oven-safe dish and cover with foil. Bake for 12-15 minutes until heated through. Remove foil for the last 2-3 minutes for a slightly crispier texture. Cook to a minimum internal temperature of 165°F.
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Would you order this meal again?
One tap, no signup. Be the first.
Mediterranean Shrimp Salad
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed · Scores never for sale

Want this CookUnity meal?

Best CookUnity deal right now50% off first week + free protein for 2 months

Enter your email and I will send you the deal link, plus the meals actually worth ordering each week. I test with my own money and check prices weekly.

Menus rotate every week, so the current lineup will not last.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe any time.

Availability not tracked
We have not recorded this meal on a live menu, so we cannot confirm whether it is currently offered.
13335-page-1200-20260816hi

Mediterranean Shrimp Salad

Share a photo without stars, or add a rating and review. No account or email needed. Photos are checked before publication.

with Herb Ranch

By Chef David Adan

Calories450
ProteinShrimp
CuisineEuropean

Dietary Info

Tree Nut FreeGluten FreeKeto DietLess Than 600 caloriesLow CarbsLow SugarGreat for Lunch

Ingredients

RosemaryCanola and Olive Oil BlendMixed GreensYellow Bell PepperOreganoRed OnionShrimpBlack PepperCilantroKalamata OlivesFeta CheeseKosher SaltCucumberMayonnaiseGranulated GarlicCanned ChickpeasRanch Dressing PowderWhole MilkItalian Parsley

How to Reheat

Cooked in full by CookUnity’s chef network, these meals just need warming through before serving.

  • Microwave (recommended): Heat on HIGH 2-3 minutes; rest for 1 minute before eating.
  • Oven: Cover with foil and bake at 350°F for 12-15 minutes until warmed to 165°F.

Meal crafted by CookUnity, chef-made meals delivered weekly.

More CookUnity Meals

Vegan Pasta alla Vodka
Vegan Pasta alla Vodka
🔥 660 cal  ·  💪 21g protein
Mission Style Chicken Burrito
Mission Style Chicken Burrito
🔥 820 cal  ·  💪 42g protein
Mission Style Beef Burrito
Mission Style Beef Burrito
🔥 950 cal  ·  💪 41g protein
FREE · 30 QUESTIONS · ABOUT 5 MINUTES

Find your meal service match

Answer 30 questions about how you eat. We'll rank your top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz Personalized results · Email progress save
📷 Community photos
Real diners, real photos, no signup needed

Your photo helps someone choose.

Share a photo without stars, or add a rating and review. No account or email needed. Photos are checked before publication.

⚖ Compare it with similar meals
The closest meals by protein from the services we track. Tap a column heading to rank the table. A green check marks the best number in each column. Tap a row to open that meal.
MealCalories ↕Protein ↕Carbs ↕Price ↕$ per g protein ↕
CookUnityMediterranean Shrimp SaladThis meal✓ 45026g✓ 20g$11.49$0.44
HelloFreshPrep & Bake Cheesy Tomato Ravioli ›79026g70g$9.00$0.35
HelloFreshCrispy Prosciutto Romesco Flatbreads ›64026g58g$9.00$0.35
Home ChefTurkey Meatballs in Diane Sauce ›62026g33g✓ $8.00✓ $0.31
Home ChefWhite Cheddar Mac & Cheese & Roasted Garlic Artisan Batard ›69026g97g✓ $8.00✓ $0.31
Blue ApronWinter Harvest Grain Bowls ›77026gno datano datano data
CookUnityFettuccine Bolognese ›75026g75g$11.49$0.44
⭐ Mediterranean Shrimp Salad has the fewest calories and the fewest carbs of the 6 similar meals compared here.
❓ Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Mediterranean Shrimp Salad?+
Mediterranean Shrimp Salad has 450 calories per serving, with 26g protein, 20g carbs, 31g fat.
Is Mediterranean Shrimp Salad high in protein?+
It has 26g of protein per serving, moderate rather than high protein.
Does Mediterranean Shrimp Salad list its allergens?+
CookUnity does not itemize allergens for this meal, so check the package label before cooking, especially for serious allergies.
How much does Mediterranean Shrimp Salad cost?+
It runs about $11.49 per serving through CookUnity.
What diets does Mediterranean Shrimp Salad work for?+
Based on its macros it fits low carb, under 500 cal eating plans. Always match against your own targets.

Browse meal delivery by category

MealFan database

Protein ranking

26 grams of protein per serving, compared with 9,379 meals across 28 brands.

Across all brands

#7,543 of 9,379

More protein than 18% of meals

18%

Within CookUnity

#909 of 1,150

More protein than 18% of CookUnity meals

18%

Updated as the catalog grows. Meals without reported protein are excluded.

⭐ Leave a Review

Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed  ·  Independent scores, never for sale
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

✓

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ·  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
🍽️
✓
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly