Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey

Nutrition Per Serving
Meal Type & Dietary Info
Calorie SmartHigh ProteinStay BalancedPork-freeNon-spicygluten free
How to Heat
Step 1
Microwave: Slide off the sleeve and vent the film at one corner. Heat on HIGH for 2 minutes and rest for 1 minute. Remove the film with care and dig in; if needed, continue in 30-second increments until it reaches your preferred temperature.
Step 2
Oven: Heat your oven to 350°F. Discard the sleeve and film, place the meal in an oven-safe dish, and tent with foil. Bake 12-15 minutes until it is heated through to 165°F inside; remove the foil for the last 2 minutes for a slightly crisper finish.
About Factor
Fresh (never frozen) and ready in roughly 2 minutes, Factor meals are chef-crafted and dietitian-approved, spanning Keto, Calorie Smart, High Protein, and more.
⭐ Rate This Meal
Have you tried Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey? Leave a rating and let other Factor subscribers know what to expect.
↓ Share your thoughts in the comments below
Compare & Research
Find your meal kit in 2 minutes
Answer 5 quick questions. We'll match you to the top 3 from 24 services we track.
Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey (Review of Factor's Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey. 550 calories, 30g protein — Calorie Smart. Ingredients, heating instructions, and full nutrition ) is a Calorie Smart meal from Factor. One serving provides 550 kcal with 30g of protein, representing about 28 percent of the daily calorie reference point. The recipe format follows Factor's standard approach of pre-measured ingredients and step-by-step instructions.
Turkey, officially the Republic of Türkiye, is a country mainly located in Anatolia in West Asia, with a smaller part called East Thrace in Southeast Europe. It borders the Black Sea to the north; Georgia, Armenia, Azerbaijan, and Iran to the east; Iraq, Syria, and the Mediterranean Sea to the south; and the Aegean Sea, Greece, and Bulgaria to the west. [1]
Factor delivers weekly meals across the US. For testing notes, delivery details, and how Factor compares to alternatives, read the Factor review on MealFan.
Nutrition per serving
How to make it
- Microwave: Remove the sleeve and peel back a corner of the film to vent. Microwave on HIGH for 2 minutes. Let stand 1 minute. Carefully remove the film and enjoy. If needed, heat in 30-second increments until the meal reaches your desired temperature.
- Oven: Preheat to 350°F. Remove the sleeve and film. Transfer to an oven-safe dish and cover with foil. Bake 12-15 minutes until heated through (internal temperature of 165°F). Remove foil for the last 2 minutes if you prefer a slightly crispier finish.
Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey is a Factor meal
Factor delivers weekly meals across the US.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey?
Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey contains 550 kcal and 30g of protein per serving, portioned as Review of Factor's Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey. 550 calories, 30g protein — Calorie Smart. Ingredients, heating instructions, and full nutrition .
Which meal service offers Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey?
Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey is offered by Factor. Read the full Factor review on MealFan for pricing, freshness ratings, and how Factor compares to competitors.
Is Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey calorie smart?
Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey is tagged as Calorie Smart, High Protein, Stay Balanced, Pork-free on the Factor menu. For specific allergen details, refer to the card included with your delivery.
How long does Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey take to prepare?
Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey is made in 2 steps. Estimated active time is about 16 minutes based on the recipe instructions.
Sources: Wikipedia
Browse meal delivery by category
- Meal delivery by diet: keto, low carb, vegan, paleo, gluten free, dairy free and more.
- Meal delivery by health condition: diabetes, heart, kidney, low sodium and more.
- Meal delivery by lifestyle and goal: weight loss, high protein, budget, no cook and more.
Review this meal
You tried Goat Cheese & Tomato Cream Ground Turkey. Rate it below, no signup. Your review helps other diners choose.
