🔥 50% off your first week of CookUnity + 10% off your next 3 boxes
Skip to main content

Paella Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp

Paella Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp
Green ChefSeafood

Paella-Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp summer squash, artichokes, romesco sauce, aïoli is listed on the Green Chef menu.

✓ Brand listing checked 2026-09-14
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
⏱ ~45 min
✓ High protein
Nutrition Facts
Calories710
Total Fat26g
Total Carbohydrate67g
Dietary Fiber5g
Protein47g
Sodium810mg
Per serving, as packaged by Green Chef. Saturated fat: 16g · Sugars: 14g · Cholesterol: 125mg. Brand source checked 2026-09-14.
See it at Green Chef →★ Tried it? Rate this meal or add a photo
6.7/ 10
MealFan's take
Decent, with trade offs
Seafood that 7% lighter than the average seafood meal and ranks in the 77th percentile for protein.
Protein5/5
Lightness2/5
Ease3/5
👍 Best for
✓ Hitting protein goals✓ Seafood lovers
✋ Skip if
✕ You are doing keto or low carb
See it at Green Chef →
This take is generated from the meal's nutrition, price and how it ranks against 8,458 meals we track. A starting point, not a substitute for tasting it yourself. Tried it? Add your rating →
✅ Hands-on tested by our editors📅 Reviewing meal kits since 2019📊 8,458 meals in our database🧾 Macros sourced from Green Chef🔄 Availability checked weekly
📊 How this meal stacks up
Benchmarked against every meal in our database
Protein rank
77th pctl
More total protein than 77% of 7,411 meals
Protein density
6.6g /100cal
More protein per calorie than 74% of meals
vs Seafood average
7% lighter
This710
Avg763
🧾 Diet fit
Based on this meal's macros per serving
✓ High protein ›✕ Low carb✕ Keto-friendly✕ Under 500 cal✓ High fiber✕ Lower sodium
Allergens & dietary
Contains ⚠ Shellfish⚠ Eggs
Dietary ✓ Gluten Free✓ High Protein
Details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen free and trace cross contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
Ingredients
Garlic
Summer Squash
Wild Gulf Shrimp
Chorizo-Style Seasoning
Yellow Onions
Short-Grain Rice
Turmeric
Veggie Stock Concentrate
Peas
Artichoke Hearts
Lemon Aїoli
Romesco Sauce
Cooking Oil
Salt
Pepper
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Would you order this meal again?
One tap, no signup. Be the first.
Paella Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed · Scores never for sale

Want this Green Chef meal?

Best Green Chef deal right now$130 off + free shipping

Enter your email and I will send you the deal link, plus the meals actually worth ordering each week. I test with my own money and check prices weekly.

Menus rotate every week, so the current lineup will not last.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe any time.

Availability not tracked
We have not recorded this meal on a live menu, so we cannot confirm whether it is currently offered.
29189-page-1200-20260915seed

Paella-Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp summer squash, artichokes, romesco sauce, aïoli is listed on the Green Chef menu. The details below come from the brand’s recipe listing.

Nutrition per serving

Calories
710 kcal
Fat
26 g
Saturated fat
16 g
Carbohydrates
67 g
Sugar
14 g
Fiber
5 g
Protein
47 g
Cholesterol
125 mg
Sodium
810 mg

Brand-listed ingredients

Garlic, Summer Squash, Wild Gulf Shrimp, Chorizo-Style Seasoning, Yellow Onions, Short-Grain Rice, Turmeric, Veggie Stock Concentrate, Peas, Artichoke Hearts, Lemon Aїoli, Romesco Sauce, Cooking Oil, Salt, Pepper

Brand-listed allergens: Shellfish, Eggs. Confirm the complete allergen statement on the current packaging.

Source checked 2026-09-14. Availability and recipes can vary by delivery date and address. View the Green Chef recipe.

Explore more meals

More Green Chef Meals

Shrimp Fra Diavolo
Shrimp Fra Diavolo
🔥 630 cal  ·  💪 34g protein
Filipino Style Braised Chicken & Rice
Filipino Style Braised Chicken & Rice
🔥 710 cal  ·  💪 47g protein
Lemon Herb Pork Chops & Olive Tapenade
Lemon Herb Pork Chops & Olive Tapenade
🔥 640 cal  ·  💪 40g protein
FREE · 30 QUESTIONS · ABOUT 5 MINUTES

Find your meal service match

Answer 30 questions about how you eat. We'll rank your top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz Personalized results · Email progress save
📷 Community photos
Real diners, real photos, no signup needed
📸
Cooked Paella Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp? Show it off.
No review needed, just your photo. Tag your Instagram and you could be our Photo of the Week.
By uploading you confirm it's your photo and grant MealFan permission to display it. Photos appear after a quick review.
⚖ Compare it with similar meals
The closest meals by protein from the services we track. Tap a column heading to rank the table. A green check marks the best number in each column. Tap a row to open that meal.
MealCalories ↕Protein ↕Carbs ↕Price ↕$ per g protein ↕
Green ChefPaella Style Rice with Wild Gulf ShrimpThis meal71047g67gno datano data
Green ChefWild Seared Salmon with Caper Butter Sauce ›74047g62gno datano data
HelloFreshChinese Style Speedy Ramen with 2x Shrimp ›✓ 61047g71gno datano data
HelloFreshRoasted Tilapia with Garlic Scallion Oil ›70047g✓ 45g$9.00$0.19
EveryPlateSalmon, Asparagus & Tomato Linguine ›93047g77gno datano data
❓ Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Paella Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp?+
Paella Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp has 710 calories per serving, with 47g protein, 67g carbs, 26g fat.
Is Paella Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp high in protein?+
Yes. It delivers 47g of protein per serving, which we count as high protein.
How long does Paella Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp take to make?+
About 45 minutes.
What allergens does Paella Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp contain?+
It contains Shellfish, Eggs. Always confirm against the package label, as facilities are not certified allergen free.
What diets does Paella Style Rice with Wild Gulf Shrimp work for?+
Based on its macros it fits high protein, high fiber eating plans. Always match against your own targets.

Browse meal delivery by category

MealFan database

Protein ranking

47 grams of protein per serving, compared with 7,999 meals across 28 brands.

Across all brands

#1,731 of 7,999

More protein than 76% of meals

76%

Within Green Chef

#410 of 1,423

More protein than 69% of Green Chef meals

69%

Updated as the catalog grows. Meals without reported protein are excluded.

⭐ Leave a Review

Interested in Green Chef?See Green Chef's current offer →
Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed  ·  Independent scores, never for sale
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

✓

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ·  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
🍽️
✓
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly