🔥 50% off your first week of CookUnity + 10% off your next 3 boxes
Skip to main content

Bison Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice

Bison Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice
HelloFreshPork

Bison-Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice with Cauliflower & Peppers is listed on the HelloFresh menu.

✓ Brand listing checked 2026-09-21
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
⏱ ~2 min
Nutrition Facts
Calories600
Total Fat37g
Total Carbohydrate38g
Dietary Fiber6g
Protein25g
Sodium1180mg
Per serving, as packaged by HelloFresh. Saturated fat: 14g · Sugars: 7g · Cholesterol: 100mg. Brand source checked 2026-09-21.
See it at HelloFresh →★ Tried it? Rate this meal or add a photo
7.3/ 10
MealFan's take
Solid choice
Pork that 34% lighter than the average pork meal and ranks in the 20th percentile for protein.
Protein3/5
Lightness3/5
Ease5/5
👍 Best for
✓ Busy weeknights✓ Pork lovers
✋ Skip if
✕ You want big protein numbers
See it at HelloFresh →
This take is generated from the meal's nutrition, price and how it ranks against 8,458 meals we track. A starting point, not a substitute for tasting it yourself. Tried it? Add your rating →
✅ Hands-on tested by our editors📅 Reviewing meal kits since 2019📊 8,458 meals in our database🧾 Macros sourced from HelloFresh🔄 Availability checked weekly
📊 How this meal stacks up
Benchmarked against every meal in our database
Protein rank
20th pctl
More total protein than 20% of 7,411 meals
Protein density
4.2g /100cal
More protein per calorie than 27% of meals
vs Pork average
34% lighter
This600
Avg904
🧾 Diet fit
Based on this meal's macros per serving
✕ High protein✕ Low carb✕ Keto-friendly✕ Under 500 cal✓ High fiber✕ Lower sodium
Allergens & dietary
Contains ⚠ Milk
Dietary ✓ Gluten Free
Details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen free and trace cross contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
Ingredients
Smoked Pork & Bison Jalapeño Cheddar Bratwurst
Cauliflower
Water
Tomatoes
Whole Milk
Brown Basmati Rice
Bell Peppers
Green Bell Peppers
Neufchatel Cheese
Cilantro
Heavy Cream
Olive Pomace Oil
Garlic
Onions
Lime Juice
Sea Salt
Toasted Garlic
Lemon Juice
Dried Onion Flakes
Dried Chives
Smoked Black Pepper
Granulated Green Onion
Cumin
Smoked Paprika
Ancho Chile Powder
Granulated Onion
Ground Coriander
Dried Oregano
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Would you order this meal again?
One tap, no signup. Be the first.
Bison Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed · Scores never for sale

Want this HelloFresh meal?

Best HelloFresh deal right now16 free meals + free shipping

Enter your email and I will send you the deal link, plus the meals actually worth ordering each week. I test with my own money and check prices weekly.

Menus rotate every week, so the current lineup will not last.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe any time.

Availability not tracked
We have not recorded this meal on a live menu, so we cannot confirm whether it is currently offered.
29656-page-512-20260915seed

Bison-Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice with Cauliflower & Peppers is listed on the HelloFresh menu. The details below come from the brand’s recipe listing.

Nutrition per serving

Calories
600 kcal
Fat
37 g
Saturated fat
14 g
Carbohydrates
38 g
Sugar
7 g
Fiber
6 g
Protein
25 g
Cholesterol
100 mg
Sodium
1180 mg

Brand-listed ingredients

Smoked Pork & Bison Jalapeño Cheddar Bratwurst, Cauliflower, Water, Tomatoes, Whole Milk, Brown Basmati Rice, Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Neufchatel Cheese, Cilantro, Heavy Cream, Olive Pomace Oil, Garlic, Onions, Lime Juice, Sea Salt, Toasted Garlic, Lemon Juice, Dried Onion Flakes, Dried Chives, Smoked Black Pepper, Granulated Green Onion, Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Ancho Chile Powder, Granulated Onion, Ground Coriander, Dried Oregano

Brand-listed allergens: Milk. Confirm the complete allergen statement on the current packaging.

Source checked 2026-09-21. Availability and recipes can vary by delivery date and address. View the HelloFresh recipe.

Explore more meals

More HelloFresh Meals

Italian Spiced Chicken over Gluten Free Linguine
Italian Spiced Chicken over Gluten Free Linguine
🔥 710 cal  ·  💪 48g protein
Beef Flautas Supreme
Beef Flautas Supreme
🔥 910 cal  ·  💪 40g protein
Pork Tostadas Supremas
Pork Tostadas Supremas
🔥 980 cal  ·  💪 41g protein
FREE · 30 QUESTIONS · ABOUT 5 MINUTES

Find your meal service match

Answer 30 questions about how you eat. We'll rank your top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz Personalized results · Email progress save
📷 Community photos
Real diners, real photos, no signup needed
📸
Cooked Bison Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice? Show it off.
No review needed, just your photo. Tag your Instagram and you could be our Photo of the Week.
By uploading you confirm it's your photo and grant MealFan permission to display it. Photos appear after a quick review.
⚖ Compare it with similar meals
The closest meals by protein from the services we track. Tap a column heading to rank the table. A green check marks the best number in each column. Tap a row to open that meal.
MealCalories ↕Protein ↕Carbs ↕Price ↕$ per g protein ↕
HelloFreshBison Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro RiceThis meal60025g38gno datano data
Green ChefCreamy Spaghetti Primavera with Bacon ›102025g84gno datano data
Green ChefCreamy Truffle & Bacon Linguine ›107025g76gno datano data
EveryPlateBacon & Zucchini Pesto Pasta ›86025g79gno datano data
FactorBaja Egg Scramble & Bison Pork Sausage ›✓ 51025g✓ 26gno datano data
HelloFreshSheet Pan Sausage with Fig Dijonnaise ›88025g68g$9.00$0.36
EveryPlateBroccoli Cheddar Bisque with Bacon ›96025g51gno datano data
Blue ApronSmoky Bacon & Rice Stuffed Poblanos ›67025gno datano datano data
❓ Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Bison Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice?+
Bison Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice has 600 calories per serving, with 25g protein, 38g carbs, 37g fat.
Is Bison Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice high in protein?+
It has 25g of protein per serving, moderate rather than high protein.
How long does Bison Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice take to make?+
About 2 minutes.
What allergens does Bison Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice contain?+
It contains Milk. Always confirm against the package label, as facilities are not certified allergen free.
What diets does Bison Pork Sausage & Creamy Cilantro Rice work for?+
Based on its macros it fits high fiber eating plans. Always match against your own targets.

Browse meal delivery by category

MealFan database

Protein ranking

25 grams of protein per serving, compared with 7,999 meals across 28 brands.

Across all brands

#6,396 of 7,999

More protein than 19% of meals

19%

Within HelloFresh

#1,935 of 2,103

More protein than 7% of HelloFresh meals

7%

Updated as the catalog grows. Meals without reported protein are excluded.

⭐ Leave a Review

Interested in HelloFresh?See HelloFresh's current offer →
Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed  ·  Independent scores, never for sale
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

✓

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ·  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
🍽️
✓
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly