🔥 50% off your first week of CookUnity + 10% off your next 3 boxes
Skip to main content

Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta

Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta
HelloFreshPoultry

Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta Cucumber, Grape Tomatoes, Almonds & Yogurt Dill Dressing is listed on the HelloFresh menu.

✓ Brand listing checked 2026-09-14
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
⏱ ~15 min
✓ High protein✓ Low carb
Nutrition Facts
Calories690
Total Fat31g
Total Carbohydrate13g
Dietary Fiber3g
Protein84g
Sodium790mg
Per serving, as packaged by HelloFresh. Saturated fat: 8g · Sugars: 7g · Cholesterol: 275mg. Brand source checked 2026-09-14.
See it at HelloFresh →★ Tried it? Rate this meal or add a photo
8.7/ 10
MealFan's take
Excellent pick
Poultry that 11% lighter than the average poultry meal and ranks in the 99th percentile for protein.
Protein5/5
Lightness3/5
Ease5/5
👍 Best for
✓ Hitting protein goals✓ Busy weeknights✓ Lower carb plans✓ Poultry lovers
See it at HelloFresh →
This take is generated from the meal's nutrition, price and how it ranks against 8,458 meals we track. A starting point, not a substitute for tasting it yourself. Tried it? Add your rating →
✅ Hands-on tested by our editors📅 Reviewing meal kits since 2019📊 8,458 meals in our database🧾 Macros sourced from HelloFresh🔄 Availability checked weekly
📊 How this meal stacks up
Benchmarked against every meal in our database
Protein rank
99th pctl
More total protein than 99% of 7,411 meals
Protein density
12.2g /100cal
More protein per calorie than 99% of meals
vs Poultry average
11% lighter
This690
Avg778
🧾 Diet fit
Based on this meal's macros per serving
✓ High protein ›✓ Low carb ›✓ Keto-friendly ›✕ Under 500 cal✕ High fiber✕ Lower sodium
Allergens & dietary
Contains ⚠ Milk⚠ Eggs⚠ Tree Nuts
Details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen free and trace cross contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
Ingredients
Feta Cheese
Mixed Greens
Greek Vinaigrette
Yogurt
Mini Cucumber
Grape Tomatoes
Dried Oregano
Organic Chicken Cutlets
Garlic Powder
Dill
Sliced Almonds
Salt
Olive Oil
Cooking Oil
Black Pepper
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Would you order this meal again?
One tap, no signup. Be the first.
Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed · Scores never for sale

Want this HelloFresh meal?

Best HelloFresh deal right now16 free meals + free shipping

Enter your email and I will send you the deal link, plus the meals actually worth ordering each week. I test with my own money and check prices weekly.

Menus rotate every week, so the current lineup will not last.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe any time.

Availability not tracked
We have not recorded this meal on a live menu, so we cannot confirm whether it is currently offered.
29057-page-1200-20260915seed

Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta Cucumber, Grape Tomatoes, Almonds & Yogurt Dill Dressing is listed on the HelloFresh menu. The details below come from the brand’s recipe listing.

Nutrition per serving

Calories
690 kcal
Fat
31 g
Saturated fat
8 g
Carbohydrates
13 g
Sugar
7 g
Fiber
3 g
Protein
84 g
Cholesterol
275 mg
Sodium
790 mg

Brand-listed ingredients

Feta Cheese, Mixed Greens, Greek Vinaigrette, Yogurt, Mini Cucumber, Grape Tomatoes, Dried Oregano, Organic Chicken Cutlets, Garlic Powder, Dill, Sliced Almonds, Salt, Olive Oil, Cooking Oil, Black Pepper

Brand-listed allergens: Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts. Confirm the complete allergen statement on the current packaging.

Source checked 2026-09-14. Availability and recipes can vary by delivery date and address. View the HelloFresh recipe.

Explore more meals

More HelloFresh Meals

Italian Spiced Chicken over Gluten Free Linguine
Italian Spiced Chicken over Gluten Free Linguine
🔥 710 cal  ·  💪 48g protein
Beef Flautas Supreme
Beef Flautas Supreme
🔥 910 cal  ·  💪 40g protein
Pork Tostadas Supremas
Pork Tostadas Supremas
🔥 980 cal  ·  💪 41g protein
FREE · 30 QUESTIONS · ABOUT 5 MINUTES

Find your meal service match

Answer 30 questions about how you eat. We'll rank your top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz Personalized results · Email progress save
📷 Community photos
Real diners, real photos, no signup needed
📸
Cooked Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta? Show it off.
No review needed, just your photo. Tag your Instagram and you could be our Photo of the Week.
By uploading you confirm it's your photo and grant MealFan permission to display it. Photos appear after a quick review.
⚖ Compare it with similar meals
The closest meals by protein from the services we track. Tap a column heading to rank the table. A green check marks the best number in each column. Tap a row to open that meal.
MealCalories Protein Carbs Price $ per g protein
HelloFreshGreek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & FetaThis meal✓ 69084g13gno datano data
HelloFreshOrganic Chicken Nanban with Tartar Sauce ›131084g89gno datano data
Blue ApronChicken Parm & Crispy Pancetta ›140084gno datano datano data
Blue ApronChicken Parm ›140082gno datano datano data
Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta has the fewest calories of the 3 similar meals compared here.
❓ Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta?+
Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta has 690 calories per serving, with 84g protein, 13g carbs, 31g fat.
Is Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta high in protein?+
Yes. It delivers 84g of protein per serving, which we count as high protein.
How long does Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta take to make?+
About 15 minutes.
What allergens does Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta contain?+
It contains Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts. Always confirm against the package label, as facilities are not certified allergen free.
What diets does Greek Salad with Herbed Organic Chicken & Feta work for?+
Based on its macros it fits high protein, low carb, keto-friendly eating plans. Always match against your own targets.

Browse meal delivery by category

MealFan database

Protein ranking

84 grams of protein per serving, compared with 7,999 meals across 28 brands.

Across all brands

#75 of 7,999

More protein than 99% of meals

99%

Within HelloFresh

#68 of 2,103

More protein than 97% of HelloFresh meals

97%

Updated as the catalog grows. Meals without reported protein are excluded.

⭐ Leave a Review

Interested in HelloFresh?See HelloFresh's current offer →
Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed  ·  Independent scores, never for sale
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ·  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
🍽️
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly