🔥 50% off your first week of CookUnity + 10% off your next 3 boxes
Skip to main content

Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes

Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes
Green ChefPoultry
✓ Brand listing checked 2026-09-21
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
✓ High protein
Nutrition Facts
Calories860
Total Fat50g
Total Carbohydrate60g
Dietary Fiber7g
Protein47g
Sodium1270mg
Per serving, as packaged by Green Chef. Saturated fat: 7g · Sugars: 19g · Cholesterol: 140mg. Brand source checked 2026-09-21.
See it at Green Chef →★ Tried it? Rate this meal or add a photo
6.7/ 10
MealFan's take
Decent, with trade offs
Poultry that 11% heavier than the average poultry meal and ranks in the 77th percentile for protein.
Protein5/5
Lightness2/5
Ease3/5
👍 Best for
✓ Hitting protein goals✓ Poultry lovers
✋ Skip if
✕ You are doing keto or low carb✕ You are cutting calories✕ You are watching sodium
See it at Green Chef →
This take is generated from the meal's nutrition, price and how it ranks against 8,458 meals we track. A starting point, not a substitute for tasting it yourself. Tried it? Add your rating →
✅ Hands-on tested by our editors📅 Reviewing meal kits since 2019📊 8,458 meals in our database🧾 Macros sourced from Green Chef🔄 Availability checked weekly
📊 How this meal stacks up
Benchmarked against every meal in our database
Protein rank
77th pctl
More total protein than 77% of 7,411 meals
Protein density
5.5g /100cal
More protein per calorie than 55% of meals
vs Poultry average
11% heavier
This860
Avg778
🧾 Diet fit
Based on this meal's macros per serving
✓ High protein ›✕ Low carb✕ Keto-friendly✕ Under 500 cal✓ High fiber✕ Lower sodium
Allergens & dietary
Contains ⚠ Eggs
Details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen free and trace cross contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
Ingredients
Raisins
Shallot
Green Bell Pepper
Cremini Mushrooms
Potato
Lemon Aїoli
Romesco Sauce
Organic Chicken Cutlets
Paprika & Orange Spice Blend
Chicken Stock Concentrate
Cooking Oil
Salt
Pepper
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
Would you order this meal again?
One tap, no signup. Be the first.
Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed · Scores never for sale

Want this Green Chef meal?

Best Green Chef deal right now$130 off + free shipping

Enter your email and I will send you the deal link, plus the meals actually worth ordering each week. I test with my own money and check prices weekly.

Menus rotate every week, so the current lineup will not last.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe any time.

Not on the current menu
Last seen on the menu on May 31, 2026. Meal services rotate recipes, so this may be offered again.

Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Category
Poultry

Nutrition Per Serving

860
kcal
Calories
47
g
Protein
60
g
Carbs
50
g
Fat

→ View on Green Chef

About Green Chef

Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes, Green Chef Meal Review & Calories is a Balanced Living recipe from Green Chef, USDA-certified organic poultry, 860 cal, 47g protein per serving. Pre-portioned with compostable packaging.

Read our Green Chef reviewGreen Chef vs HelloFresh

More Green Chef Meals

⭐ Rate This Meal

Made Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes? Share your rating and review below.

↓ Leave your thoughts in the comments

FREE · 30 QUESTIONS · ABOUT 5 MINUTES

Find your meal service match

Answer 30 questions about how you eat. We'll rank your top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz Personalized results · Email progress save
Green Chef
Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes
9.5/10
MealFan Score

Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes, served Review of Green Chef's Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes. 860 calories, 47g protein, Poultry. Ingredients, recipe steps, and full nutrition info., is a Poultry dish from Green Chef. Each portion contains 860 kcal, covering roughly 43 percent of a standard 2,000 calorie daily target.

The potato is a starchy tuberous vegetable native to the Americas that is consumed as a staple food in many parts of the world. Potatoes are underground stem tubers of the plant Solanum tuberosum, a perennial in the nightshade family Solanaceae. [1]

Green Chef delivers weekly meals across the US. For testing notes, delivery details, and how Green Chef compares to alternatives, read the Green Chef review on MealFan.

Daily calorie contribution43% of 2,000 cal target
🍽️ Serves: 2 servings
⚠ Not ideal for
High-protein requirements
Strict calorie restriction
Vegans

Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes is a Green Chef meal

Green Chef delivers weekly meals across the US.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes?

Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes contains 860 kcal per serving, portioned as Review of Green Chef's Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes. 860 calories, 47g protein, Poultry. Ingredients, recipe steps, and full nutrition info..

Which meal service offers Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes?

Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes is offered by Green Chef. Read the full Green Chef review on MealFan for pricing, freshness ratings, and how Green Chef compares to competitors.

📷 Community photos
Real diners, real photos, no signup needed
📸
Cooked Smoky Organic Chicken & Saucy Potatoes? Show it off.
No review needed, just your photo. Tag your Instagram and you could be our Photo of the Week.
By uploading you confirm it's your photo and grant MealFan permission to display it. Photos appear after a quick review.
⚖ Compare it with similar meals
The closest meals by protein from the services we track. Tap a column heading to rank the table. A green check marks the best number in each column. Tap a row to open that meal.
MealCalories Protein Carbs Price $ per g protein
Green ChefSmoky Organic Chicken & Saucy PotatoesThis meal86047g60gno datano data
HelloFreshOne Pot Creamy Lemon Dill Chicken Soup ›✓ 57047g✓ 56g$9.00$0.19
HelloFreshChicken & Bell Pepper Pasta ›92047g76g$9.00$0.19
DinnerlyChicken Chaat Masala Tacos ›79047g69g✓ $4.00✓ $0.09

Browse meal delivery by category

MealFan database

Protein ranking

47 grams of protein per serving, compared with 7,999 meals across 28 brands.

Across all brands

#1,731 of 7,999

More protein than 76% of meals

76%

Within Green Chef

#410 of 1,423

More protein than 69% of Green Chef meals

69%

Updated as the catalog grows. Meals without reported protein are excluded.

⭐ Leave a Review

Interested in Green Chef?See Green Chef's current offer →
Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed  ·  Independent scores, never for sale
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ·  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
🍽️
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly