🔥 50% off your first week of CookUnity + 10% off your next 3 boxes
Skip to main content

Pork Chops with Truffle Cream Sauce

Share a photo without stars, or add a rating and review. No account or email needed. Photos are checked before publication.

What readers actually got

Green Chef pork chop with truffle cream sauce and green beans with onions and sliced almonds on a black plate
Pork Chop with Truffle Cream Sauce & Green Beans. Photo shared by u/cera84 with permission. Posted Dec 2024
Pork Chops with Truffle Cream Sauce
Green ChefPork

Pork Chops with Truffle Cream Sauce caramelized onion, Parmesan green beans with almonds is listed on the Green Chef menu.

✓ Brand listing checked 2026-09-21
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
⏱ ~30 min
✓ High protein✓ Low carb
Nutrition Facts
Calories740
Total Fat57g
Total Carbohydrate23g
Dietary Fiber7g
Protein37g
Sodium870mg
Per serving, as published by Green Chef. Saturated fat: 17g · Sugars: 9g · Cholesterol: 125mg. Brand source checked 2026-09-21.
See it at Green Chef →★ Tried it? Rate this meal or add a photo

Source and verification

Provider source for this record.

Nutrition was checked against the recorded provider source. This is not an independent laboratory test.

Source check recorded: 2026-09-21.

Catalog records can describe historical dishes. Current availability varies by menu, location and delivery date. Cite this page for the catalog record and retain its verification limits.

Allergens & dietary
Contains ⚠ Milk⚠ Tree Nuts
Dietary ✓ Gluten Free✓ Keto
Details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen free and trace cross contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
Ingredients
Truffle Seasoning
Cream Cheese
Yellow Onion
Green Beans
Garlic
Sliced Almonds
Parmesan Cheese
Italian Seasoning
Boneless Pork Chops
Butter
Cooking Oil
Salt
Pepper
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Would you order this meal again?
One tap, no signup. Be the first.
Pork Chops with Truffle Cream Sauce
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed · Scores never for sale

Want this Green Chef meal?

Best Green Chef deal right now$130 off + free shipping

Enter your email and I will send you the deal link, plus the meals actually worth ordering each week. I test with my own money and check prices weekly.

Menus rotate every week, so the current lineup will not last.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe any time.

29968-page-1200-20260915seed

Pork Chops with Truffle Cream Sauce caramelized onion, Parmesan green beans with almonds is listed on the Green Chef menu. The details below come from the brand’s recipe listing.

Nutrition per serving

Calories
740 kcal
Fat
57 g
Saturated fat
17 g
Carbohydrates
23 g
Sugar
9 g
Fiber
7 g
Protein
37 g
Cholesterol
125 mg
Sodium
870 mg

Brand-listed ingredients

Truffle Seasoning, Cream Cheese, Yellow Onion, Green Beans, Garlic, Sliced Almonds, Parmesan Cheese, Italian Seasoning, Boneless Pork Chops, Butter, Cooking Oil, Salt, Pepper

Brand-listed allergens: Milk, Tree Nuts. Confirm the complete allergen statement on the current packaging.

Source checked 2026-09-21. Availability and recipes can vary by delivery date and address. View the Green Chef recipe.

Explore more meals

More Green Chef Meals

Shrimp Fra Diavolo
Shrimp Fra Diavolo
🔥 630 cal  ·  💪 34g protein
Filipino Style Braised Chicken & Rice
Filipino Style Braised Chicken & Rice
🔥 710 cal  ·  💪 47g protein
Lemon Herb Pork Chops & Olive Tapenade
Lemon Herb Pork Chops & Olive Tapenade
🔥 640 cal  ·  💪 40g protein
FREE · 30 QUESTIONS · ABOUT 5 MINUTES

Find your meal service match

Answer 30 questions about how you eat. We'll rank your top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz Personalized results · Email progress save
📷 Community photos
Real diners, real photos, no signup needed

Your photo helps someone choose.

Share a photo without stars, or add a rating and review. No account or email needed. Photos are checked before publication.

⚖ Compare it with similar meals
The closest meals by protein from the services we track. Tap a column heading to rank the table. A green check marks the best number in each column. Tap a row to open that meal.
MealCalories ↕Protein ↕Carbs ↕Price ↕$ per g protein ↕
Green ChefPork Chops with Truffle Cream SauceThis meal74037g23gno datano data
Green ChefCheesy Dijon Pork Chops ›65037g24gno datano data
FactorGrilled Pork Chop & Wild Rice ›✓ 41037g32gno datano data
HelloFreshCaramelized Onion & Ham Flatbreads ›64037g61g$9.00$0.24
HelloFreshCreamy Lemon Herb Pork Chops ›64037g48g$9.00$0.24
DinnerlyPork Piccata with Lemon & Parsley ›51037g✓ 12g✓ $4.00✓ $0.11
EveryPlateSeared Pork Chop Sandwiches Au Jus ›100037g103gno datano data
EveryPlateGarlic Bread Pork Sloppy Joes ›103037g89gno datano data
❓ Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Pork Chops with Truffle Cream Sauce?+
Pork Chops with Truffle Cream Sauce has 740 calories per serving, with 37g protein, 23g carbs, 57g fat.
Is Pork Chops with Truffle Cream Sauce high in protein?+
Yes. It delivers 37g of protein per serving, which we count as high protein.
How long does Pork Chops with Truffle Cream Sauce take to make?+
About 30 minutes.
What allergens does Pork Chops with Truffle Cream Sauce contain?+
It contains Milk, Tree Nuts. Always confirm against the package label, as facilities are not certified allergen free.
What diets does Pork Chops with Truffle Cream Sauce work for?+
Based on its macros it fits high protein, low carb, high fiber eating plans. Always match against your own targets.

Browse meal delivery by category

MealFan database

Protein ranking

37 grams of protein per serving, compared with 9,379 meals across 28 brands.

Across all brands

#4,936 of 9,379

More protein than 44% of meals

44%

Within Green Chef

#989 of 1,544

More protein than 33% of Green Chef meals

33%

Updated as the catalog grows. Meals without reported protein are excluded.

⭐ Leave a Review

Interested in Green Chef?See Green Chef's current offer →
Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed  ·  Independent scores, never for sale
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

✓

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ·  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
🍽️
✓
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly