Ginger Kale & Organic Chicken Bowls
Share a photo without stars, or add a rating and review. No account or email needed. Photos are checked before publication.

Source and verification
Provider source for this record.
Nutrition verification is incomplete for this record. Confirm values, serving size, ingredients and allergens with the provider or current package.
Catalog records can describe historical dishes. Current availability varies by menu, location and delivery date. Cite this page for the catalog record and retain its verification limits.

Want this Green Chef meal?
Enter your email and I will send you the deal link, plus the meals actually worth ordering each week. I test with my own money and check prices weekly.
Menus rotate every week, so the current lineup will not last.
No spam, ever. Unsubscribe any time.
You are in. Check your inbox for the deal.
Last seen on the menu on May 31, 2026. Meal services rotate recipes, so this may be offered again.
Nutrition Per Serving
Dietary Info
Pork-free
About Green Chef
Organic to the core, Green Chef is USDA-certified and offers Keto+Paleo, Balanced Living, and Plant-Based plans using nutritionist-approved ingredients.
⭐ Rate This Meal
Made Ginger Kale & Organic Chicken Bowls? Share your rating and review below.
↓ Leave your thoughts in the comments
Find your meal service match
Answer 30 questions about how you eat. We'll rank your top 3 from 24 services we track.
Among the Poultry dishes in Green Chef's lineup, Ginger Kale & Organic Chicken Bowls is one of the more straightforward options to prepare. It comes in at 1100 kcal per serving, enough to cover roughly 55 percent of a 2,000 calorie day.
Bowls, also known as lawn bowls or lawn bowling, is a sport in which players try to roll their ball closest to a smaller ball. The bowls are shaped (biased), so that they follow a curved path when being rolled. [1]
Green Chef delivers weekly meals across the US. For testing notes, delivery details, and how Green Chef compares to alternatives, read the Green Chef review on MealFan.
Ginger Kale & Organic Chicken Bowls is a Green Chef meal
Green Chef delivers weekly meals across the US.
Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Ginger Kale & Organic Chicken Bowls?
Ginger Kale & Organic Chicken Bowls contains 1100 kcal per serving.
Which meal service offers Ginger Kale & Organic Chicken Bowls?
Ginger Kale & Organic Chicken Bowls is offered by Green Chef. Read the full Green Chef review on MealFan for pricing, freshness ratings, and how Green Chef compares to competitors.
Is Ginger Kale & Organic Chicken Bowls pork-free?
Ginger Kale & Organic Chicken Bowls is tagged as Pork-free on the Green Chef menu. For specific allergen details, refer to the card included with your delivery.
Your photo helps someone choose.
Share a photo without stars, or add a rating and review. No account or email needed. Photos are checked before publication.
| Meal | Calories ↕ | Protein ↕ | Carbs ↕ | Price ↕ | $ per g protein ↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green ChefGinger Kale & Organic Chicken BowlsThis meal | 1100 | 59g | 109g | no data | no data |
| HelloFreshCantina Chicken & Cheesy Polenta Arepas › | 910 | 59g | 64g | $9.00 | $0.15 |
| DinnerlyTortelloni in Broth with Chicken Strips › | ✓ 740 | 59g | ✓ 61g | ✓ $4.00 | ✓ $0.07 |
| EveryPlateCheesy Zucchini Boats with Chicken › | 1020 | 59g | 100g | no data | no data |
| HelloFreshCrispy Cheddar Chicken, Mashed Potatoes & Green Beans › | 970 | 59g | 63g | $9.00 | $0.15 |
| Green ChefSyrian Rice & Lentils with Chicken › | 950 | 59g | 101g | no data | no data |
| EveryPlateZucchini Parmesan with Chicken › | 1010 | 59g | 101g | no data | no data |
| Marley SpoonTahchin Persian Crispy Rice Cake With Chicken Thighs Shirazi Salad › | 1220 | 59g | 146g | no data | no data |
Browse meal delivery by category
- Meal delivery by diet: keto, low carb, vegan, paleo, gluten free, dairy free and more.
- Meal delivery by health condition: diabetes, heart, kidney, low sodium and more.
- Meal delivery by lifestyle and goal: weight loss, high protein, budget, no cook and more.
MealFan database
Protein ranking
59 grams of protein per serving, compared with 9,379 meals across 28 brands.
Across all brands
#1,059 of 9,379
More protein than 88% of meals
Within Green Chef
#102 of 1,544
More protein than 92% of Green Chef meals
Updated as the catalog grows. Meals without reported protein are excluded.
Ingredients at a glance
From the linked provider ingredient statement. Images are shown only where a provider image or an exact library match is available. Check the current package for the complete statement.
Amounts shown for 2 servings. All published serving amounts are retained in the complete list below.
These are provider-listed recipe components, including pantry items. Check individual packages for complete subingredients and current allergen labels.
- Microwavable grain blend8.5 ounce
- Schug Sauce1.25 ounce
- Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas)1 unit
- Kale2.75 ounce
- Dates0.75 ounce
- Grape Tomatoes4 ounce
- Pistachios0.5 ounce
- Umami Stock Concentrate1 unit
- Paprika & Orange Spice Blend0.5 teaspoon
- Turmeric-Spiced Ginger Vinaigrette4 ounce
- Cabbage1.25 ounce
- Olive OilFrom your pantry
- SaltFrom your pantry
- PepperFrom your pantry
- Organic Chicken Cutlets12 ounce
Ingredient source checked 2026-10-24: Ginger Kale & Organic Chicken Bowls. This check covers ingredients only; other saved meal information retains its original date.
Provider recipe components and all serving amounts
Provider recipe components (including pantry items): Microwavable grain blend Schug Sauce Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas) Kale Dates Grape Tomatoes Pistachios, listed allergens: Tree Nuts Umami Stock Concentrate Paprika & Orange Spice Blend Turmeric-Spiced Ginger Vinaigrette, listed allergens: Sesame Cabbage Olive Oil, from your pantry Salt, from your pantry Pepper, from your pantry Organic Chicken Cutlets Amounts for 2 servings: Microwavable grain blend: 8.5 ounce Schug Sauce: 1.25 ounce Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas): 1 unit Kale: 2.75 ounce Dates: 0.75 ounce Grape Tomatoes: 4 ounce Pistachios: 0.5 ounce Umami Stock Concentrate: 1 unit Paprika & Orange Spice Blend: 0.5 teaspoon Turmeric-Spiced Ginger Vinaigrette: 4 ounce Cabbage: 1.25 ounce Olive Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Organic Chicken Cutlets: 12 ounce Amounts for 4 servings: Microwavable grain blend: 17 ounce Schug Sauce: 2.5 ounce Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas): 2 unit Kale: 5.5 ounce Dates: 1.5 ounce Grape Tomatoes: 8 ounce Pistachios: 1 ounce Umami Stock Concentrate: 2 unit Paprika & Orange Spice Blend: 1 teaspoon Turmeric-Spiced Ginger Vinaigrette: 8 ounce Cabbage: 2.5 ounce Olive Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Organic Chicken Cutlets: 24 ounce Amounts for 6 servings: Microwavable grain blend: 25.5 ounce Schug Sauce: 3.75 ounce Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas): 3 unit Kale: 8.25 ounce Dates: 2.25 ounce Grape Tomatoes: 12 ounce Pistachios: 1.5 ounce Umami Stock Concentrate: 3 unit Paprika & Orange Spice Blend: 1.5 teaspoon Turmeric-Spiced Ginger Vinaigrette: 12 ounce Cabbage: 3.75 ounce Olive Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Organic Chicken Cutlets: 36 ounce Amounts for 8 servings: Microwavable grain blend: 34 ounce Schug Sauce: 5 ounce Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas): 4 unit Kale: 11 ounce Dates: 3 ounce Grape Tomatoes: 16 ounce Pistachios: 2 ounce Umami Stock Concentrate: 4 unit Paprika & Orange Spice Blend: 2 teaspoon Turmeric-Spiced Ginger Vinaigrette: 16 ounce Cabbage: 5 ounce Olive Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Organic Chicken Cutlets: 48 ounce Amounts for 12 servings: Microwavable grain blend: 51 ounce Schug Sauce: 7.5 ounce Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas): 6 unit Kale: 16.5 ounce Dates: 4.5 ounce Grape Tomatoes: 24 ounce Pistachios: 3 ounce Umami Stock Concentrate: 6 unit Paprika & Orange Spice Blend: 3 teaspoon Turmeric-Spiced Ginger Vinaigrette: 24 ounce Cabbage: 7.5 ounce Olive Oil: amount not specified Salt: amount not specified Pepper: amount not specified Organic Chicken Cutlets: 72 ounce
Provider lists these allergens: Tree Nuts, Sesame



⭐ Leave a Review