🔥 50% off your first week of CookUnity + 10% off your next 3 boxes
Skip to main content

Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches

Share a photo without stars, or add a rating and review. No account or email needed. Photos are checked before publication.

Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches
HelloFreshPork

Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches with Tomato, Potato Wedges & Smoky Mustard Sauce is listed on the HelloFresh menu.

✓ Brand listing checked 2026-09-14
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
⏱ ~35 min
✓ High protein
Nutrition Facts
Calories1320
Total Fat63g
Total Carbohydrate82g
Dietary Fiber4g
Protein95g
Sodium1550mg
Per serving, as packaged by HelloFresh. Saturated fat: 18g · Sugars: 16g · Cholesterol: 335mg. Brand source checked 2026-09-14.
See it at HelloFresh →★ Tried it? Rate this meal or add a photo
6.7/ 10
MealFan's take
Decent, with trade offs
Pork that 46% heavier than the average pork meal and ranks in the 100th percentile for protein.
Protein5/5
Lightness1/5
Ease4/5
👍 Best for
✓ Hitting protein goals✓ Pork lovers
✋ Skip if
✕ You are doing keto or low carb✕ You are cutting calories✕ You are watching sodium
See it at HelloFresh →
This take is generated from the meal's nutrition, price and how it ranks against 10,423 meals we track. A starting point, not a substitute for tasting it yourself. Tried it? Add your rating →

Source and verification

Provider source for this record.

Nutrition was checked against the recorded provider source. This is not an independent laboratory test.

Source check recorded: 2026-09-14.

Catalog records can describe historical dishes. Current availability varies by menu, location and delivery date. Cite this page for the catalog record and retain its verification limits.

📅 Reviewing meal kits since 2019📊 10,423 meals in our database🧾 Macros sourced from HelloFresh🔄 Availability checked weekly
📊 How this meal stacks up
Benchmarked against every meal in our database
Protein rank
100th pctl
More total protein than 100% of 7,411 meals
Protein density
7.2g /100cal
More protein per calorie than 82% of meals
vs Pork average
46% heavier
This1320
Avg904
🧾 Diet fit
Based on this meal's macros per serving
✓ High protein ›✕ Low carb✕ Keto-friendly✕ Under 500 cal✕ High fiber✕ Lower sodium
Allergens & dietary
Contains ⚠ Eggs⚠ Soy⚠ Wheat⚠ Milk
Details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen free and trace cross contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
Ingredients
Fry Seasoning
Potatoes
Smoky Mustard
Mayonnaise
Applewood Smoked Bacon
Chicken Cutlets
Tomato
Potato Buns
Garlic Powder
Cooking Oil
Butter
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Would you order this meal again?
One tap, no signup. Be the first.
Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed · Scores never for sale

Want this HelloFresh meal?

Best HelloFresh deal right now16 free meals + free shipping

Enter your email and I will send you the deal link, plus the meals actually worth ordering each week. I test with my own money and check prices weekly.

Menus rotate every week, so the current lineup will not last.

No spam, ever. Unsubscribe any time.

Availability not tracked
We have not recorded this meal on a live menu, so we cannot confirm whether it is currently offered.
28908-page-1200-20260915seed

Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches with Tomato, Potato Wedges & Smoky Mustard Sauce is listed on the HelloFresh menu. The details below come from the brand’s recipe listing.

Nutrition per serving

Calories
1320 kcal
Fat
63 g
Saturated fat
18 g
Carbohydrates
82 g
Sugar
16 g
Fiber
4 g
Protein
95 g
Cholesterol
335 mg
Sodium
1550 mg

Brand-listed ingredients

Fry Seasoning, Potatoes, Smoky Mustard, Mayonnaise, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Chicken Cutlets, Tomato, Potato Buns, Garlic Powder, Cooking Oil, Butter

Brand-listed allergens: Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Milk. Confirm the complete allergen statement on the current packaging.

Source checked 2026-09-14. Availability and recipes can vary by delivery date and address. View the HelloFresh recipe.

Explore more meals

More HelloFresh Meals

Italian Spiced Chicken over Gluten Free Linguine
Italian Spiced Chicken over Gluten Free Linguine
🔥 710 cal  ·  💪 48g protein
Beef Flautas Supreme
Beef Flautas Supreme
🔥 970 cal  ·  💪 39g protein
Pork Tostadas Supremas
Pork Tostadas Supremas
🔥 980 cal  ·  💪 41g protein
FREE · 30 QUESTIONS · ABOUT 5 MINUTES

Find your meal service match

Answer 30 questions about how you eat. We'll rank your top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz Personalized results · Email progress save
📷 Community photos
Real diners, real photos, no signup needed

Your photo helps someone choose.

Share a photo without stars, or add a rating and review. No account or email needed. Photos are checked before publication.

⚖ Compare it with similar meals
The closest meals by protein from the services we track. Tap a column heading to rank the table. A green check marks the best number in each column. Tap a row to open that meal.
MealCalories ↕Protein ↕Carbs ↕Price ↕$ per g protein ↕
HelloFreshChicken & Bacon Garlic Bread SandwichesThis meal1320✓ 95g82gno datano data
EveryPlateTriple Cheese Chicken & Bacon Baked Mac ›1930✓ 95g172gno datano data
HelloFreshPecan Chicken Royale with Bacon ›1330✓ 95g72g$9.00$0.09
Green ChefPork Filet over Cheesy Cauliflower Mash ›✓ 84094g✓ 21gno datano data
Green ChefHerbed Chicken over Creamy Bacon Linguine ›168093g93gno datano data
EveryPlateThree Cheese Pork Sausage Penne Bake ›162091g153gno datano data
⭐ Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches has the most protein of the 5 similar meals compared here.
❓ Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches?+
Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches has 1320 calories per serving, with 95g protein, 82g carbs, 63g fat.
Is Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches high in protein?+
Yes. It delivers 95g of protein per serving, which we count as high protein.
How long does Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches take to make?+
About 35 minutes.
What allergens does Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches contain?+
It contains Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Milk. Always confirm against the package label, as facilities are not certified allergen free.
What diets does Chicken & Bacon Garlic Bread Sandwiches work for?+
Based on its macros it fits high protein eating plans. Always match against your own targets.

Browse meal delivery by category

MealFan database

Protein ranking

95 grams of protein per serving, compared with 9,379 meals across 28 brands.

Across all brands

#70 of 9,379

More protein than 99% of meals

99%

Within HelloFresh

#70 of 3,050

More protein than 98% of HelloFresh meals

98%

Updated as the catalog grows. Meals without reported protein are excluded.

⭐ Leave a Review

Interested in HelloFresh?See HelloFresh's current offer →
Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
★★★★★ 51 services reviewed  ·  Independent scores, never for sale
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

✓

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ·  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
🍽️
✓
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly