Skip to main content

Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fry

Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fry
Green ChefSeafood
✓ Available this week · Jul 13 – Jul 19, 2026
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
✓ High protein
Nutrition Facts
Calories560
Total Fat20g
Total Carbohydrate63g
Protein30g
Per serving, as packaged by Green Chef. Sat. fat & sugars not reported by provider.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
4.7/ 10
MealFan's take
Niche pick
Seafood that 26% lighter than the average seafood meal and ranks in the 16th percentile for protein.
Protein1/5
Lightness3/5
Ease3/5
👍 Best for
✓ Seafood lovers
✋ Skip if
✕ You're chasing high protein✕ You're doing keto / low-carb
This take is generated from the meal's nutrition, price and how it ranks against 1,900 meals we track — a starting point, not a substitute for tasting it yourself. Tried it? Add your rating →
✅ Hands-on tested by our editors📅 Reviewing meal kits since 2014📊 1,900 meals in our database🧾 Macros sourced from Green Chef🔄 Availability checked weekly
Nutrition per serving
560CALORIES
Protein22% · 30g
Carbs46% · 63g
Fat32% · 20g
5.4g
Protein / 100 cal
Per serving, as packaged by Green Chef. Oils, salt & pepper added at home aren't included.
📊 How this meal stacks up
Benchmarked against every meal in our database
Protein rank
16th pctl
More protein than 16% of 1,474 meals
Protein density
5.4g /100cal
Leaner than 68% of meals
vs Seafood average
26% lighter
This560
Avg759
🧾 Diet fit
Based on this meal's macros per serving
✓ High protein✕ Low carb✕ Keto-friendly✕ Under 500 cal
Would you order this again?
Be the first to weigh in — it takes one tap.
Allergens & dietary
Contains Allergens aren't itemized by this provider — check the package label before cooking.
Dietary ✓ Pork-free
Allergen & dietary details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen-free and trace cross-contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
📷 Community photos
📸
Cooked Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fry? Show it off.
No review needed — just your photo. Tag your Instagram and you could be our Photo of the Week.
By uploading you confirm it's your photo and grant MealFan permission to display it. Photos appear after a quick review.
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜… Be the first to review this meal
Made Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fryadd a photo ๐Ÿ“ธ โ€” it takes 30 seconds and helps thousands of other home cooks decide.
โ˜… Rate this meal & add your photo โ†’
Tried this meal? Tap to rate it

68cb4e9a461b0b04df402bfd-e84e1b74
Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Category
Seafood

Nutrition Per Serving

560
kcal
Calories
30
g
Protein
63
g
Carbs
20
g
Fat

Dietary Info

Pork-free

→ View on Green Chef

About Green Chef

Green Chef builds USDA-certified organic kits around Keto+Paleo, Balanced Living, and Plant-Based lifestyles, with organic, nutritionist-approved ingredients throughout.

Read our Green Chef reviewGreen Chef vs HelloFresh

More Green Chef Meals

⭐ Rate This Meal

Made Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry? Share your rating and review below.

↓ Leave your thoughts in the comments

FREE · 5 QUESTIONS · ~2 MIN

Find your meal kit in 2 minutes

Answer 5 quick questions. We'll match you to the top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz No signup · Just answers
Green Chef
Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry
9.5/10
MealFan Score

Review of Green Chef's Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry. 560 calories, 30g protein โ€” Seafood. Ingredients, recipe steps, and full nutrition info. makes Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry one of the Seafood options in Green Chef's rotating weekly lineup. The serving delivers 560 kcal, placing it at about 28 percent of a typical daily calorie goal.

Green Chef delivers weekly meals across the US. For testing notes, delivery details, and how Green Chef compares to alternatives, read the Green Chef review on MealFan.

Nutrition per serving

560 Calories
Daily calorie contribution28% of 2,000 cal target
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ Serves: 2 servings
โš  Not ideal for
High-protein requirements
Vegans

Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry is a Green Chef meal

Green Chef delivers weekly meals across the US.

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry?

Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry contains 560 kcal per serving, portioned as Review of Green Chef's Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry. 560 calories, 30g protein โ€” Seafood. Ingredients, recipe steps, and full nutrition info..

Which meal service offers Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry?

Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry is offered by Green Chef. Read the full Green Chef review on MealFan for pricing, freshness ratings, and how Green Chef compares to competitors.

Is Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry pork-free?

Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir-Fry is tagged as Pork-free on the Green Chef menu. For specific allergen details, refer to the card included with your delivery.

❓ Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fry?+
Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fry has 560 calories per serving, with 30g protein, 63g carbs, 20g fat.
Is Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fry high in protein?+
Yes. It delivers 30g of protein per serving, which we count as high-protein.
Does Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fry list its allergens?+
Green Chef does not itemize allergens for this meal โ€” check the package label before cooking, especially for serious allergies.
What diets does Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fry work for?+
It is tagged Pork-free.
🍳 Similar meals to rate & compare
People comparing this meal also look at these
Szechuan Shrimp Stir Fry
🔥 710 cal · 💪 30g
No reviews yet — be first
Tex Mex Shrimp Enchilada Bowls
🔥 690 cal · 💪 30g
No reviews yet — be first
Harissa Cod & Sweet Potato Salad
🔥 420 cal · 💪 30g
No reviews yet — be first
Coconut Shrimp Noodle Bowls
🔥 630 cal · 💪 30g
No reviews yet — be first
Shrimp Cocktail Pan Roast with Large Shrimp!
🔥 490 cal · 💪 30.0g
No reviews yet — be first
Spicy Shrimp Coconut Curry Noodle Soup
🔥 690 cal · 💪 30g
No reviews yet — be first

Browse meal delivery by category

Ratings & reviews
No ratings yet — be the first
Made this meal? Your rating helps thousands of other subscribers decide. It takes 30 seconds.
Helpful reviews mention: how it tasted · portion size · whether it was worth the price · how easy it was to cook.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories in Green Chef's Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fry?

Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fry has 560 calories per serving from Green Chef.

More Green Chef Meals You Might Like

Buttery Lemon Garlic Shrimp with Bacon
Seafood1020 calories ยท 44g protein ยท 80g carbs ยท 60g fat
Panko Crusted Salmon with Sweet Potatoes
Seafood1050 calories ยท 43g protein ยท 99g carbs ยท 53g fat
Seared Salmon with Caper Butter Sauce
Seafood880 calories ยท 45g protein ยท 62g carbs ยท 46g fat
Baked Lemon Pepper Tilapia & Shrimp
Seafood650 calories ยท 65g protein ยท 44g carbs ยท 24g fat

Review this meal

You tried Sesame Shrimp & Spinach Stir Fry. Rate it below, no signup. Your review helps other diners choose.

Brand: Green Chef Calories: 560 cal Protein: 30g
Overall rating
Taste
Portion size
Ingredient quality
Value for money
Would order again
Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜… 45+ services reviewed  ยท  Independent, no sponsors
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

โœ“

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ยท  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
๐Ÿฝ๏ธ
โœ“
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly