Skip to main content

Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup

Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup
HelloFreshPoultry
✓ Available this week · Jul 27 to Aug 2, 2026
☆☆☆☆☆ Be the first to review →
⏱ ~10 min  ·  🍽 2 servings  ·  📊 Easy  ·  💰 $9-$12/serving
✓ High protein
Nutrition Facts
2 serving(s)
Calories670
Total Fat15g
Total Carbohydrate83g
Dietary Fiber5g
Protein38g
Sodium930mg
Per serving, as packaged by HelloFresh. Sat. fat & sugars not reported by provider.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
7.5/ 10
MealFan's take
Solid choice
A mid-priced poultry that 17% lighter than the average poultry meal and ranks in the 45th percentile for protein.
Value4/5
Protein3/5
Lightness3/5
Ease5/5
👍 Best for
✓ Hitting protein goals✓ Busy weeknights✓ Beginner cooks✓ Poultry lovers
✋ Skip if
✕ You're doing keto / low-carb
This take is generated from the meal's nutrition, price and how it ranks against 1,900 meals we track, a starting point, not a substitute for tasting it yourself. Tried it? Add your rating →
✅ Hands-on tested by our editors📅 Reviewing meal kits since 2014📊 1,900 meals in our database🧾 Macros sourced from HelloFresh🔄 Availability checked weekly
Nutrition per serving
670CALORIES
Protein25% · 38g
Carbs54% · 83g
Fat21% · 15g
5g
Fiber
930mg
Sodium
5.7g
Protein / 100 cal
Per serving, as packaged by HelloFresh. Oils, salt & pepper added at home aren't included.
📊 How this meal stacks up
Benchmarked against every meal in our database
Protein rank
45th pctl
More protein than 45% of 1,474 meals
Protein density
5.7g /100cal
Leaner than 74% of meals
vs Poultry average
17% lighter
This670
Avg812
🧾 Diet fit
Based on this meal's macros per serving
✓ High protein✕ Low carb✕ Keto-friendly✕ Under 500 cal✓ High fiber✕ Lower sodium
Would you order this again?
Be the first to weigh in, it takes one tap.
Allergens & dietary
Contains Allergens aren't itemized by this provider, check the package label before cooking.
Dietary ✓ High Protein✓ Quick✓ Easy Prep✓ Pork-free
Allergen & dietary details are sourced from the meal provider and can change between weeks. Facilities are not certified allergen-free and trace cross-contact is possible. If you have a serious allergy, always confirm against the package label.
Ingredients
Ground Turkey
Fry Seasoning
Onion
Cavatappi Pasta
Crushed Tomatoes
Beef Stock Concentrate
Dried Oregano
Parsley
Sugar
Cooking Oil
Salt
Black Pepper
How to make it
1
Step 1
Wash and dry produce. Halve, peel, and dice onion into ½-inch pieces.
2
Step 2
Heat a drizzle of oil in a large pot over medium-high heat. Add beef*, onion, oregano, Fry Seasoning, salt, and pepper; cook, breaking up meat into pieces, until onion is softened and beef is browned, 3-4 minutes. (The beef will finish cooking in the next step.) Stir in crushed tomatoes, stock concentrates, cavatappi, 3½ cups water, ½ tsp sugar, and a big pinch of salt (6½ cups water and 1 tsp sugar for 4 servings).Increase heat to high, then cover and bring soup to a boil. Swap in turkey* for beef.
3
Step 3
Once soup is boiling, uncover and cook, stirring occasionally, until pasta is al dente and beef is cooked through, 9-11 minutes. Taste and season with salt and pepper if desired.While soup cooks, roughly chop parsley.
4
Step 4
Divide soup between bowls. Garnish with parsley and serve. TIP: If you want to add a kick, stir in a pinch of chili flakes from your pantry!
Rate this meal
Tap a star, no signup. Real diner ratings help others choose.
📷 Community photos
📸
Cooked Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup? Show it off.
No review needed, just your photo. Tag your Instagram and you could be our Photo of the Week.
By uploading you confirm it's your photo and grant MealFan permission to display it. Photos appear after a quick review.
★★★★★ Be the first to review this meal
Made Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soupadd a photo 📸, it takes 30 seconds and helps thousands of other home cooks decide.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo →
Tried this meal? Tap to rate it
Would you order this meal again?
One tap, no signup, be the first
661d69f7b4db7806c6d9df11-385c8218-1a010e12
Be the first to rate this meal ↓
Brand
Category
Poultry
Difficulty
Easy
Price / serving
$9-$12/serving
Also on

Nutrition Per Serving

670
kcal
Calories
38
grams
Protein
84
grams
Carbs
15
grams
Fat
5
grams
Fiber
930
mg
Sodium

Dietary Info

High ProteinQuickEasy PrepPork-free

→ View this meal on HelloFresh

Ingredients

5613edecf8b25e003c8b4567-98a80922
Ground Turkey
64b6744ea7c1f8a1e13bac99-e064884a
Fry Seasoning
64b67452a7c1f8a1e13bae64-1d3154a2
Onion
64b67452a7c1f8a1e13bae61-6c35eb00
Cavatappi Pasta
64b6744ea1aa6db20ea0d4ec-2cc86e01
Crushed Tomatoes
64b6744ea7c1f8a1e13bac9e-c0b95f45
Beef Stock Concentrate
64b67452a1aa6db20ea0d6c1-96f80817
Dried Oregano
64b67450a7c1f8a1e13bad83-8ed153dd
Parsley
🥘
Sugar
🥘
Cooking Oil
🥘
Salt
🥘
Black Pepper

How to Make It

1

Step 1

step-ac62da00

Wash and dry produce. Halve, peel, and dice onion into ½-inch pieces.

2

Step 2

step-1fc2ba10

Heat a drizzle of oil in a large pot over medium-high heat. Add beef*, onion, oregano, Fry Seasoning, salt, and pepper; cook, breaking up meat into pieces, until onion is softened and beef is browned, 3-4 minutes. (The beef will finish cooking in the next step.) Stir in crushed tomatoes, stock concentrates, cavatappi, 3½ cups water, ½ tsp sugar, and a big pinch of salt (6½ cups water and 1 tsp sugar for 4 servings).Increase heat to high, then cover and bring soup to a boil. Swap in turkey* for beef.

3

Step 3

step-b8106720

Once soup is boiling, uncover and cook, stirring occasionally, until pasta is al dente and beef is cooked through, 9-11 minutes. Taste and season with salt and pepper if desired.While soup cooks, roughly chop parsley.

4

Step 4

step-28a32330

Divide soup between bowls. Garnish with parsley and serve. TIP: If you want to add a kick, stir in a pinch of chili flakes from your pantry!

More HelloFresh Meals

Italian Spiced Chicken over Gluten Free Linguine
Italian Spiced Chicken over Gluten Free Linguine
🔥 710 cal  ·  💪 48g protein
Beef Flautas Supreme
Beef Flautas Supreme
🔥 910 cal  ·  💪 40g protein
Pork Tostadas Supremas
Pork Tostadas Supremas
🔥 980 cal  ·  💪 41g protein

About HelloFresh

The best-known meal kit in the country, HelloFresh runs 90+ recipes a week spanning its Classic, Family, Veggie, Fit & Wholesome, and Quick & Easy lines.

Read our HelloFresh reviewThis week's menuCancel HelloFreshHellofresh vs Blue ApronHellofresh vs Everyplate

⭐ Rate This Meal

Have you made Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup? Share your honest take on taste, portion size, cooking difficulty, and overall value. Your review helps other meal kit subscribers make better choices.

↓ Leave your rating and review in the comments below


FREE · 5 QUESTIONS · ~2 MIN

Find your meal kit in 2 minutes

Answer 5 quick questions. We'll match you to the top 3 from 24 services we track.

Take the Quiz No signup · Just answers

Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup is a prepared meal from . One serving provides 670 calories with 38 g of protein, representing about 34 percent of the daily calorie reference point. The recipe format follows 's standard approach of pre-measured ingredients and step-by-step instructions.

HelloFresh delivers weekly meals across the US. For testing notes, delivery details, and how HelloFresh compares to alternatives, read the HelloFresh review on MealFan.

Daily calorie contribution34% of 2,000 cal target
🍽️ Serves: 2 servings
💪 Protein-Rich
✓ Perfect for
High-protein goals
⚠ Not ideal for
Vegans
Strict keto

Frequently asked questions

How many calories are in Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup?

Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup contains 670 calories and 38 g of protein per serving.

Which meal service offers Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup?

Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup is offered by . Read the full review on MealFan for pricing, freshness ratings, and how compares to competitors.

❓ Frequently asked questions
How many calories are in Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup?+
Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup has 670 calories per serving, with 38g protein, 83g carbs, 15g fat.
Is Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup high in protein?+
Yes. It delivers 38g of protein per serving, which we count as high-protein.
How long does Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup take to make?+
About 10 minutes, rated easy difficulty, and it serves 2.
Does Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup list its allergens?+
HelloFresh does not itemize allergens for this meal, check the package label before cooking, especially for serious allergies.
How much does Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup cost?+
It runs about $9-$12/serving through HelloFresh.
What diets does Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup work for?+
It is tagged High Protein, Quick, Easy Prep, Pork-free.
🍳 Similar meals to rate & compare
People comparing this meal also look at these
XL ’Shroom & Chicken Bake
🔥 520 cal · 💪 38g
No reviews yet, be first
One Pot Vegetable & Chicken Sausage Soup
🔥 890 cal · 💪 38g
No reviews yet, be first
Japanese Style Turkey Curry Shepherd’s Pie
🔥 930 cal · 💪 38g
No reviews yet, be first
Sweet Chili Chicken
🔥 720 cal · 💪 38g
No reviews yet, be first
Szechuan Chicken Stir Fry
🔥 770 cal · 💪 38g
No reviews yet, be first
Smoky Honey Mustard Chicken
🔥 600 cal · 💪 38g
No reviews yet, be first

Browse meal delivery by category

Ratings & reviews
No ratings yet, be the first
Made this meal? Your rating helps thousands of other subscribers decide. It takes 30 seconds.
Helpful reviews mention: how it tasted · portion size · whether it was worth the price · how easy it was to cook.
★ Rate this meal & add your photo

Frequently Asked Questions

How many calories in HelloFresh's Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup?

Hearty Turkey Burger Noodle Soup has 670 calories per serving from HelloFresh.

More HelloFresh Meals You Might Like

Ginger Chicken & Rice Bowls
Poultry690 calories · 39g protein · 89g carbs · 15g fat
Black Bean Burger Chicken Crunchy Wraps
Poultry1050 calories · 47g protein · 108g carbs · 45g fat
Tex Mex Chicken & Pepper Enchiladas
Poultry750 calories · 47g protein · 59g carbs · 34g fat
Umami Ginger Turkey Bowls
Poultry830 calories · 35g protein · 97g carbs · 31g fat

⭐ Leave a Review

Write a review × Browse menu
MealFan MealFan
★★★★★ 45+ services reviewed  ·  Independent, no sponsors
Our team reviewed
Best deal we found right now

Enter your email and we'll send you the link. We'll also alert you if a better deal appears. Our team checks prices weekly.

No spam, ever. Privacy policy  ·  Unsubscribe any time

No thanks, take me there

Saving your preferences...
What you might be cooking
🍽️
Your link is ready
★ Rate this meal & add your photo
Specialty Meal Delivery Guides Best Meal Delivery High Protein Diabetic GLP 1 Friendly