Our Home

Cheese crisps

Share a photo without stars, or add a rating and review. No account or email needed. Photos are checked before publication.

MealFan pickHigh protein pantry staple
Community rating Tried this product? Your rating helps the next shopper. Be the first to rate it Rate or review this productShare this product
protein
10g
Best for
Clean label
Where to buy → · price varies by store
Share this review X Facebook Pinterest
Independent reviewBased on the product label. No sponsored placement.
Market position

How it compares

Open the full comparison
!

The catch

Sodium lands at 320mg per serving, so watch your daily total if you reach for it often. (source)

The honest take

It is a solid protein source for the category. The label lists 10g protein, 152 calories, 320mg sodium per 1 portion (28.349 g).

Here is the tradeoff. It runs high in sodium, so keep an eye on the daily total if you eat it often.

Explore the brand

The Our Home product guide

1 product tracked
Our Home Cheese crispsCheese crispsHigh protein pantry stapleCurrent review7.6
This guide is growingOur brand desk is tracking more products from Our Home. New reviews will appear here as they are completed.Explore every product

Sources and verification

Open Food Facts label data.

These references support the catalog record. They do not establish independent testing. Confirm the exact product, serving size, ingredients and allergens on the current package. Product formulas and availability can change.

Nutrition per serving

1 portion (28.349 g)

152Calories
10gProtein
9gCarbs
8gFat
1gFiber
0gSugar
320mgSodium

✉ Get Our Home deals first

Exclusive discounts and drops. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

Rate this product
Tap a star, no signup. Real buyer ratings help other shoppers choose.
Your experience

Write a review of Cheese crisps

No account needed. A specific, honest sentence is more useful than a long review.

No email needed. The gift card draw below is optional.

Review progress0 of 2 complete
0 of 30 characters
Optional $100 gift card draw

All honest ratings have the same chance. A written review is required. No purchase necessary.

Never shown on the site.

Optional, but it is the part people actually want to see. Published on this page with your permission, under your name or anonymously, your choice.

Draw rules and free entry
No purchase necessary. You can also enter free by emailing [email protected] with the subject Review Draw Entry and your full name. Open to legal residents of the 50 US and DC, 18 and over. Void where prohibited. Odds depend on how many entries come in. I pick a winner at random by November 7. Sponsor: Luxer Agency. Amazon.com is not a sponsor of this promotion. Rules

Reviews are moderated before they publish. I approve reviews for honesty, never for the rating. Reviews written during a gift card draw are labeled.

Research desk

Compare other snacks side by side

Real other snacks from our directory, on the numbers that matter. The green check marks the best in each column. Tap a heading to rank them, tick the boxes to put 2 to 4 head to head, or click any product to open its full review.

Product MealFan Score ↕Protein ↕Calories ↕Sugar ↕Sodium ↕
Our HomeCheese crisps this product7.6/1010g1520g320mg
MUSHCarrot Cake 6.3/104g17012g135mg
MUSHOvernight Oats Apple Pie 7/1015g28015g240mg
Magic SpoonProtein Treats Minis 7.7/105g600g35mg
Magic SpoonProtein Treats Minis (Marshmallow) 9.4/1012g1401g75mg
H-E-BBarbecue chicarrones 7.1/108g700g330mg
Simple TruthCheddar Cheese Crisps 6.7/103g400g80mg
The New PrimalRotisserie Seasoned Chicken Sticks 7.2/1010g600g450mg
KraveBeef Chimichurri Sticks 6.6/104g501g160mg
Jack Link'sMini Sticks 7.2/108g700g260mg
Jack Link'sWhite meat chicken tender bites 6.7/109g706g180mg
FillerPlatanutres Original 6.7/103.6g5363.6g386mg
PopCornersSpicy Queso Flavoured 6.4/102g1401g140mg
⭐ Our Home Cheese crisps has the least sugar of the 12 other snacks we compared.
Tick 1 to 3 boxes above to put them side by side
See all other snacks in the directory →

Your turn

Tried Our Home Cheese crisps, or weighing it against the others above? Add your honest take. Real shoppers use these reviews to decide what to put in the cart, and it takes a few seconds.

Share a photo without stars, or add a rating and review. No account or email needed. Photos are checked before publication.

Where to buy

Around . Prices move with promos and store, so check before you buy. Some links are affiliate links and never change our verdict.

How we review: scored from recorded label information and named sources. Check the source and verification notes above. We flag the real tradeoff on every product. Some links are affiliate links; it never changes a verdict. No brand pays to appear here.